Freedom Village
431 America Blvd, Ashland, MA 01721
About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for Freedom Village. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Freedom Village directly.
About Freedom Village
Freedom Village is a residential building built in 1997, located at 431 America Blvd in Ashland, MA 01721. The building features 2 to 3-bedroom residences ranging from 1,414 to 2,497 square feet , with prices from $507K to $730K . There is currently 1 unit available for sale. 8 units have sold in the last two years at an average price of $674K .
Monthly HOA fees at Freedom Village range from $317 to $457 per month and commonly include Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Snow Removal .
Last updated: 2026-05-22
Unit Types at Freedom Village
| Unit Type | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Price Range | Available |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 2 | 2,002 sqft | $585K | 1 for sale |
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 3 | 1,414 - 2,497 sqft | $300K - $730K | 1 for sale |
| 3 Bedroom | 3 | 3 | 2,158 - 2,200 sqft | $441K - $701K | None listed |
1 Unit For Sale at Freedom Village
Recently Sold at Freedom Village
| Address | Beds/Baths | Sq Ft | List Price | Sold Price | Change | Sold Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 379 Captain Eames Cir # 379, Ashland MA 01721 | 2bd / 2.5ba | 2,000 | $640K | $630K | -1.5% | Dec 29, 2025 |
| 145 Captain Eames Circle # 145, Ashland MA 01721 | 2bd / 2.5ba | 1,750 | $520K | $507K | -2.5% | Oct 24, 2025 |
| 12 Queen Isabella Way # 12, Ashland MA 01721 | 2bd / 2.5ba | 2,497 | $730K | $720K | -1.4% | Oct 22, 2025 |
| 15 Queen Isabella Way # 15, Ashland MA 01721 | 2bd / 2.5ba | 2,176 | $739K | $727K | -1.7% | Jul 1, 2025 |
| 429 Captain Eames Cir # 429, Ashland MA 01721 | 2bd / 2.5ba | 2,209 | $650K | $700K | +7.7% | Feb 27, 2025 |
| 99 America Blvd # 99, Ashland MA 01721 | 2bd / 2.5ba | 2,200 | $690K | $730K | +5.8% | Sep 10, 2024 |
| 154 Algonquin Trl # 154, Ashland MA 01721 | 3bd / 2.5ba | 2,158 | $685K | $701K | +2.3% | Jul 18, 2024 |
| 23 John Hancock Dr # 72a, Ashland MA 01721 | 2bd / 2.5ba | 1,770 | $650K | $680K | +4.6% | Jun 21, 2024 |
Location
Frequently Asked Questions About Freedom Village
Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for Freedom Village?
No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for Freedom Village to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Freedom Village directly.
How many units are for sale at Freedom Village?
There are currently 1 condos for sale at Freedom Village in Ashland, MA. Prices range from $680K.
What is the price range at Freedom Village?
Prices at Freedom Village range from $507K to $730K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.
What are the unit sizes at Freedom Village?
Units at Freedom Village range from 1,414 to 2,497 square feet, with 2 to 3 bedroom configurations.
How much do condos sell for at Freedom Village?
8 units have sold at Freedom Village in the last two years at an average price of $674K. The average time on market was 57 days.
When was Freedom Village built?
Freedom Village was built in 1997 and is located at 431 America Blvd in Ashland, MA 01721.
What are the HOA fees at Freedom Village?
Monthly HOA fees at Freedom Village $317 to $457 per month. Based on 11 listings with HOA data on file. Fees commonly include Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Snow Removal. Actual fees vary by unit; confirm with the listing agent.