Franklin Place
8 Franklin Pl, Acton, MA
About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for Franklin Place. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Franklin Place directly.
About Franklin Place
Franklin Place is a located at 8 Franklin Pl in Acton, MA . The building features 2 to 3-bedroom residences ranging from 923 to 3,012 square feet , with prices from $860K to $860K . 1 unit has sold in the last two years at an average price of $860K .
Monthly HOA fees at Franklin Place are typically $621 per month and commonly include Sewer, Insurance, Maintenance Structure .
Last updated: 2026-05-22
Unit Types at Franklin Place
| Unit Type | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Price Range | Available |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 2 | 923 sqft | $849K | None listed |
| 3 Bedroom | 3 | 3 | 2,568 - 2,840 sqft | $652K - $860K | None listed |
| 3 Bedroom | 3 | 4 | 2,995 - 3,012 sqft | $707K - $825K | None listed |
Recently Sold at Franklin Place
| Address | Beds/Baths | Sq Ft | List Price | Sold Price | Change | Sold Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 Franklin Pl # 8, Acton MA 01720 | 3bd / 3ba | 2,840 | $845K | $860K | +1.8% | Jun 13, 2024 |
Frequently Asked Questions About Franklin Place
Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for Franklin Place?
No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for Franklin Place to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Franklin Place directly.
Are there any units for sale at Franklin Place?
There are currently no units listed for sale at Franklin Place in Acton, MA. Check back regularly as new listings are added daily.
What is the price range at Franklin Place?
Prices at Franklin Place range from $860K to $860K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.
What are the unit sizes at Franklin Place?
Units at Franklin Place range from 923 to 3,012 square feet, with 2 to 3 bedroom configurations.
How much do condos sell for at Franklin Place?
1 units have sold at Franklin Place in the last two years at an average price of $860K. The average time on market was 64 days.
What are the HOA fees at Franklin Place?
Monthly HOA fees at Franklin Place $621 per month. Based on one listing with HOA data on file. Fees commonly include Sewer, Insurance, Maintenance Structure. Actual fees vary by unit; confirm with the listing agent.
Looking to Buy or Tour at Franklin Place?
BMN Boston Real Estate is a real estate brokerage that tracks every MLS listing at Franklin Place. Schedule a tour, ask about a specific unit, or get instant alerts when new listings hit the market — download the app or browse all listings below.