Fenway Lofts

126 Jersey St, Boston, MA

1 recently sold

About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for Fenway Lofts. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Fenway Lofts directly.

About Fenway Lofts

Fenway Lofts is a located at 126 Jersey St in Boston, MA . The building features studio to 2-bedroom residences ranging from 325 to 1,066 square feet , with prices from $758K to $758K . 1 unit has sold in the last two years at an average price of $758K .

Monthly HOA fees at Fenway Lofts are typically $410 per month and commonly include Water, Sewer, Insurance .

Units Tracked 1
Avg Days on Market 68
Monthly HOA $410

Last updated: 2026-05-22

Unit Types at Fenway Lofts

Unit Type Beds Baths Sq Ft Price Range Available
Studio Studio 1 325 sqft $395K None listed
1 Bedroom 1 1 688 - 710 sqft $645K - $758K None listed
2 Bedroom 2 2 1,066 sqft $1.1M None listed

Recently Sold at Fenway Lofts

Average sold price: $758K Average days on market: 68 1 sales in the last 2 years
Address Beds/Baths Sq Ft List Price Sold Price Change Sold Date
126 Jersey St # 201, Boston MA 02215 1bd / 1ba 690 $789K $758K -3.9% May 19, 2026

Frequently Asked Questions About Fenway Lofts

Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for Fenway Lofts?

No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for Fenway Lofts to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Fenway Lofts directly.

Are there any units for sale at Fenway Lofts?

There are currently no units listed for sale at Fenway Lofts in Boston, MA. Check back regularly as new listings are added daily.

What is the price range at Fenway Lofts?

Prices at Fenway Lofts range from $758K to $758K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.

What are the unit sizes at Fenway Lofts?

Units at Fenway Lofts range from 325 to 1,066 square feet, with 0 to 2 bedroom configurations.

How much do condos sell for at Fenway Lofts?

1 units have sold at Fenway Lofts in the last two years at an average price of $758K. The average time on market was 68 days.

What are the HOA fees at Fenway Lofts?

Monthly HOA fees at Fenway Lofts $410 per month. Based on one listing with HOA data on file. Fees commonly include Water, Sewer, Insurance. Actual fees vary by unit; confirm with the listing agent.

Looking to Buy or Tour at Fenway Lofts?

BMN Boston Real Estate is a real estate brokerage that tracks every MLS listing at Fenway Lofts. Schedule a tour, ask about a specific unit, or get instant alerts when new listings hit the market — download the app or browse all listings below.