Fayette St. Condominiums

91 Fayette St, Watertown, MA

1 recently sold

About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for Fayette St. Condominiums. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Fayette St. Condominiums directly.

About Fayette St. Condominiums

Fayette St. Condominiums is a located at 91 Fayette St in Watertown, MA . The building features 3-bedroom residences ranging from 1,472 to 1,472 square feet , with prices from $720K to $720K . 1 unit has sold in the last two years at an average price of $720K .

Monthly HOA fees at Fayette St. Condominiums are typically $225 per month and commonly include Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds .

Units Tracked 1
Avg Days on Market 62
Monthly HOA $225

Last updated: 2026-05-22

Unit Types at Fayette St. Condominiums

Unit Type Beds Baths Sq Ft Price Range Available
3 Bedroom 3 2 1,472 sqft $720K None listed

Recently Sold at Fayette St. Condominiums

Average sold price: $720K Average days on market: 62 1 sales in the last 2 years
Address Beds/Baths Sq Ft List Price Sold Price Change Sold Date
91 Fayette St # 1, Watertown MA 02472 3bd / 2ba 1,472 $743K $720K -3% Mar 17, 2026

Frequently Asked Questions About Fayette St. Condominiums

Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for Fayette St. Condominiums?

No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for Fayette St. Condominiums to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Fayette St. Condominiums directly.

Are there any units for sale at Fayette St. Condominiums?

There are currently no units listed for sale at Fayette St. Condominiums in Watertown, MA. Check back regularly as new listings are added daily.

What is the price range at Fayette St. Condominiums?

Prices at Fayette St. Condominiums range from $720K to $720K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.

What are the unit sizes at Fayette St. Condominiums?

Units at Fayette St. Condominiums range from 1,472 to 1,472 square feet, with 3 to 3 bedroom configurations.

How much do condos sell for at Fayette St. Condominiums?

1 units have sold at Fayette St. Condominiums in the last two years at an average price of $720K. The average time on market was 62 days.

What are the HOA fees at Fayette St. Condominiums?

Monthly HOA fees at Fayette St. Condominiums $225 per month. Based on 2 listings with HOA data on file. Fees commonly include Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds. Actual fees vary by unit; confirm with the listing agent.