Edwards Harborview Condominium

45 Rantoul Street, Beverly, MA

2 recently sold

About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for Edwards Harborview Condominium. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Edwards Harborview Condominium directly.

About Edwards Harborview Condominium

Edwards Harborview Condominium is a located at 45 Rantoul Street in Beverly, MA . The building features 2 to 3-bedroom residences ranging from 1,071 to 1,749 square feet , with prices from $567K to $700K . 2 units have sold in the last two years at an average price of $634K .

Monthly HOA fees at Edwards Harborview Condominium range from $387 to $460 per month and commonly include Water, Sewer, Insurance .

Units Tracked 2
Avg Days on Market 21
Monthly HOA $387–$460

Last updated: 2026-05-22

Unit Types at Edwards Harborview Condominium

Unit Type Beds Baths Sq Ft Price Range Available
2 Bedroom 2 2 1,071 - 1,250 sqft $233K - $567K None listed
2 Bedroom 2 3 1,195 - 1,561 sqft $305K - $700K None listed
3 Bedroom 3 2 1,749 sqft $426K - $525K None listed

Recently Sold at Edwards Harborview Condominium

Average sold price: $634K Average days on market: 21 2 sales in the last 2 years
Address Beds/Baths Sq Ft List Price Sold Price Change Sold Date
45 Rantoul Street # 309, Beverly MA 01915 2bd / 2.5ba 1,380 $619K $700K +13.1% Jul 1, 2024
45 Rantoul St # 205, Beverly MA 01915 2bd / 2ba 1,071 $500K $567K +13.4% May 22, 2024

Frequently Asked Questions About Edwards Harborview Condominium

Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for Edwards Harborview Condominium?

No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for Edwards Harborview Condominium to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Edwards Harborview Condominium directly.

Are there any units for sale at Edwards Harborview Condominium?

There are currently no units listed for sale at Edwards Harborview Condominium in Beverly, MA. Check back regularly as new listings are added daily.

What is the price range at Edwards Harborview Condominium?

Prices at Edwards Harborview Condominium range from $567K to $700K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.

What are the unit sizes at Edwards Harborview Condominium?

Units at Edwards Harborview Condominium range from 1,071 to 1,749 square feet, with 2 to 3 bedroom configurations.

How much do condos sell for at Edwards Harborview Condominium?

2 units have sold at Edwards Harborview Condominium in the last two years at an average price of $634K. The average time on market was 21 days.

What are the HOA fees at Edwards Harborview Condominium?

Monthly HOA fees at Edwards Harborview Condominium $387 to $460 per month. Based on 2 listings with HOA data on file. Fees commonly include Water, Sewer, Insurance. Actual fees vary by unit; confirm with the listing agent.