East Coast Condominium
130 Fulton Street, Boston, MA 02109
About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for East Coast Condominium. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact East Coast Condominium directly.
About East Coast Condominium
East Coast Condominium is a residential building built in 1900, located at 130 Fulton Street in Boston, MA 02109. The building features 1 to 3-bedroom residences ranging from 990 to 1,640 square feet , with prices from $865K to $875K . There is currently 1 unit available for sale. 1 unit has sold in the last two years at an average price of $875K .
Monthly HOA fees at East Coast Condominium range from $818 to $911 per month and commonly include Heat, Water, Sewer .
Last updated: 2026-05-22
Unit Types at East Coast Condominium
| Unit Type | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Price Range | Available |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Bedroom | 1 | 1 | 990 sqft | $865K | 1 for sale |
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 1 | 1,020 - 1,025 sqft | $875K - $895K | None listed |
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 2 | 1,640 sqft | $1.2M | None listed |
| 3 Bedroom | 3 | 2 | 1,475 sqft | $1.2M | None listed |
1 Unit For Sale at East Coast Condominium
Recently Sold at East Coast Condominium
| Address | Beds/Baths | Sq Ft | List Price | Sold Price | Change | Sold Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 130 Fulton St. # 18, Boston MA 02109 | 2bd / 1ba | 1,020 | $829K | $875K | +5.5% | Mar 20, 2025 |
Location
Frequently Asked Questions About East Coast Condominium
Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for East Coast Condominium?
No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for East Coast Condominium to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact East Coast Condominium directly.
How many units are for sale at East Coast Condominium?
There are currently 1 condos for sale at East Coast Condominium in Boston, MA. Prices range from $865K.
What is the price range at East Coast Condominium?
Prices at East Coast Condominium range from $865K to $875K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.
What are the unit sizes at East Coast Condominium?
Units at East Coast Condominium range from 990 to 1,640 square feet, with 1 to 3 bedroom configurations.
How much do condos sell for at East Coast Condominium?
1 units have sold at East Coast Condominium in the last two years at an average price of $875K. The average time on market was 29 days.
When was East Coast Condominium built?
East Coast Condominium was built in 1900 and is located at 130 Fulton Street in Boston, MA 02109.
What are the HOA fees at East Coast Condominium?
Monthly HOA fees at East Coast Condominium $818 to $911 per month. Based on 2 listings with HOA data on file. Fees commonly include Heat, Water, Sewer. Actual fees vary by unit; confirm with the listing agent.