Crossroads On The Charles

199 Coolidge Ave, Watertown, MA 02472

1 for sale 6 recently sold $635K

About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for Crossroads On The Charles. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Crossroads On The Charles directly.

About Crossroads On The Charles

Crossroads On The Charles is a residential building built in 1986, located at 199 Coolidge Ave in Watertown, MA 02472. The building features 1 to 3-bedroom residences ranging from 685 to 2,160 square feet , with prices from $589K to $805K . There is currently 1 unit available for sale. 6 units have sold in the last two years at an average price of $724K .

Monthly HOA fees at Crossroads On The Charles range from $1,486 to $1,837 per month and commonly include Heat, Water, Sewer .

Year Built 1986
Units Tracked 7
For Sale 1
Avg Days on Market 94
Monthly HOA $1,486–$1,837

Last updated: 2026-05-22

Unit Types at Crossroads On The Charles

Unit Type Beds Baths Sq Ft Price Range Available
1 Bedroom 1 2 1,062 sqft $449K None listed
2 Bedroom 2 1 685 sqft $129K 1 for sale
2 Bedroom 2 2 1,063 - 1,652 sqft $435K - $835K 1 for sale
2 Bedroom 2 3 1,420 - 1,506 sqft $515K - $851K 1 for sale
3 Bedroom 3 2 1,758 - 2,160 sqft $310K - $1.4M None listed
3 Bedroom 3 3 2,056 sqft $900K None listed

Recently Sold at Crossroads On The Charles

Average sold price: $724K Average days on market: 94 6 sales in the last 2 years
Address Beds/Baths Sq Ft List Price Sold Price Change Sold Date
199 Coolidge Ave # 511, Watertown MA 02472 2bd / 2ba 1,311 $589K $589K +0% Mar 10, 2026
199 Coolidge Ave # 407, Watertown MA 02472 2bd / 2ba 1,304 $805K $780K -3.1% Oct 29, 2025
199 Coolidge Ave # 105, Watertown MA 02472 2bd / 2.5ba 1,435 $800K $790K -1.2% Jun 2, 2025
199 Coolidge Ave # 109, Watertown MA 02472 2bd / 2.5ba 1,422 $675K $700K +3.7% May 7, 2025
199 Coolidge Ave # 407, Watertown MA 02472 2bd / 2ba 1,304 $700K $805K +15% Nov 18, 2024
199 Coolidge Ave # 302, Watertown MA 02472 2bd / 2ba 1,408 $700K $679K -3.1% Sep 27, 2024

Location

199 Coolidge Ave, Watertown, MA 02472

Frequently Asked Questions About Crossroads On The Charles

Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for Crossroads On The Charles?

No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for Crossroads On The Charles to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Crossroads On The Charles directly.

How many units are for sale at Crossroads On The Charles?

There are currently 1 condos for sale at Crossroads On The Charles in Watertown, MA. Prices range from $635K.

What is the price range at Crossroads On The Charles?

Prices at Crossroads On The Charles range from $589K to $805K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.

What are the unit sizes at Crossroads On The Charles?

Units at Crossroads On The Charles range from 685 to 2,160 square feet, with 1 to 3 bedroom configurations.

How much do condos sell for at Crossroads On The Charles?

6 units have sold at Crossroads On The Charles in the last two years at an average price of $724K. The average time on market was 94 days.

When was Crossroads On The Charles built?

Crossroads On The Charles was built in 1986 and is located at 199 Coolidge Ave in Watertown, MA 02472.

What are the HOA fees at Crossroads On The Charles?