Court Square Press

9 W Broadway, Boston, MA 02127

3 for sale 1 pending 5 recently sold $935K - $2.7M

About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for Court Square Press. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Court Square Press directly.

About Court Square Press

Court Square Press is a residential building built in 1906, located at 9 W Broadway in Boston, MA 02127. The building features 1 to 3-bedroom residences ranging from 724 to 2,603 square feet , with prices from $650K to $2.7M . There are currently 3 units available for sale. 5 units have sold in the last two years at an average price of $859K .

Monthly HOA fees at Court Square Press range from $663 to $3,114 per month and commonly include Water, Sewer, Insurance .

Year Built 1906
Units Tracked 9
For Sale 3
Avg Days on Market 140
Monthly HOA $663–$3,114

Last updated: 2026-05-22

Unit Types at Court Square Press

Unit Type Beds Baths Sq Ft Price Range Available
1 Bedroom 1 1 724 - 1,032 sqft $490K - $840K 1 for sale
1 Bedroom 1 2 815 - 1,486 sqft $649K - $1.2M 1 for sale
2 Bedroom 2 2 920 - 2,192 sqft $645K - $1.7M 1 for sale
2 Bedroom 2 3 1,539 - 1,746 sqft $1.1M - $1.7M 1 for sale
3 Bedroom 3 2 2,114 sqft $2.1M 1 for sale
3 Bedroom 3 4 2,603 sqft $2.7M 1 for sale

Recently Sold at Court Square Press

Average sold price: $859K Average days on market: 140 5 sales in the last 2 years
Address Beds/Baths Sq Ft List Price Sold Price Change Sold Date
9 West Broadway # 206, Boston MA 02127 1bd / 2ba 1,129 $935K $915K -2.1% May 11, 2026
9 W Broadway # 425, Boston MA 02127 2bd / 2ba 1,042 $889K $840K -5.5% Jul 10, 2025
9 West Broadway # 210, Boston MA 02127 1bd / 2ba 1,175 $925K $895K -3.2% Oct 21, 2024
9 W Broadway # 108, Boston MA 02127 1bd / 1ba 858 $675K $650K -3.7% Aug 15, 2024
9 W. Broadway # 610, Boston MA 02127 2bd / 2ba 1,159 $1,000K $995K -0.5% Jul 2, 2024

Location

9 W Broadway, Boston, MA 02127

Frequently Asked Questions About Court Square Press

Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for Court Square Press?

No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for Court Square Press to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Court Square Press directly.

How many units are for sale at Court Square Press?

There are currently 3 condos for sale at Court Square Press in Boston, MA. Prices range from $935K - $2.7M.

What is the price range at Court Square Press?

Prices at Court Square Press range from $650K to $2.7M based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.

What are the unit sizes at Court Square Press?

Units at Court Square Press range from 724 to 2,603 square feet, with 1 to 3 bedroom configurations.

How much do condos sell for at Court Square Press?

5 units have sold at Court Square Press in the last two years at an average price of $859K. The average time on market was 140 days.

When was Court Square Press built?

Court Square Press was built in 1906 and is located at 9 W Broadway in Boston, MA 02127.

What are the HOA fees at Court Square Press?

Monthly HOA fees at Court Square Press $663 to $3,114 per month. Based on 10 listings with HOA data on file. Fees commonly include Water, Sewer, Insurance. Actual fees vary by unit; confirm with the listing agent.