Cordage Commons

32 Hedge Rd # C, Plymouth, MA

1 recently sold

About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for Cordage Commons. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Cordage Commons directly.

About Cordage Commons

Cordage Commons is a located at 32 Hedge Rd # C in Plymouth, MA . The building features 3-bedroom residences ranging from 2,330 to 2,330 square feet , with prices from $665K to $665K . 1 unit has sold in the last two years at an average price of $665K .

Monthly HOA fees at Cordage Commons are typically $410 per month and commonly include Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Snow Removal .

Units Tracked 1
Avg Days on Market 134
Monthly HOA $410

Last updated: 2026-05-22

Unit Types at Cordage Commons

Unit Type Beds Baths Sq Ft Price Range Available
3 Bedroom 3 3 2,330 sqft $665K None listed

Recently Sold at Cordage Commons

Average sold price: $665K Average days on market: 134 1 sales in the last 2 years
Address Beds/Baths Sq Ft List Price Sold Price Change Sold Date
32 Hedge Rd # C, Plymouth MA 02360 3bd / 2.5ba 2,330 $689K $665K -3.5% Apr 23, 2026

Frequently Asked Questions About Cordage Commons

Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for Cordage Commons?

No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for Cordage Commons to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Cordage Commons directly.

Are there any units for sale at Cordage Commons?

There are currently no units listed for sale at Cordage Commons in Plymouth, MA. Check back regularly as new listings are added daily.

What is the price range at Cordage Commons?

Prices at Cordage Commons range from $665K to $665K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.

What are the unit sizes at Cordage Commons?

Units at Cordage Commons range from 2,330 to 2,330 square feet, with 3 to 3 bedroom configurations.

How much do condos sell for at Cordage Commons?

1 units have sold at Cordage Commons in the last two years at an average price of $665K. The average time on market was 134 days.

What are the HOA fees at Cordage Commons?

Monthly HOA fees at Cordage Commons $410 per month. Based on one listing with HOA data on file. Fees commonly include Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Snow Removal. Actual fees vary by unit; confirm with the listing agent.

Looking to Buy or Tour at Cordage Commons?