Cookingham Greene
22 Braeburn Ln, Ashland, MA 01721
About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for Cookingham Greene. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Cookingham Greene directly.
About Cookingham Greene
Cookingham Greene is a residential building built in 2003, located at 22 Braeburn Ln in Ashland, MA 01721. The building features 2-bedroom residences ranging from 1,663 to 2,769 square feet , with prices from $747K to $765K . 6 units have sold in the last two years at an average price of $756K .
Monthly HOA fees at Cookingham Greene range from $583 to $649 per month and commonly include Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds .
Last updated: 2026-05-22
Unit Types at Cookingham Greene
| Unit Type | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Price Range | Available |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 2 | 1,663 sqft | $569K | None listed |
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 3 | 1,876 - 2,769 sqft | $460K - $765K | None listed |
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 4 | 2,202 sqft | $588K | None listed |
1 Unit Under Agreement
Recently Sold at Cookingham Greene
| Address | Beds/Baths | Sq Ft | List Price | Sold Price | Change | Sold Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Braeburn Ln # 20, Ashland MA 01721 | 2bd / 2.5ba | 2,307 | $747K | $759K | +1.6% | Mar 31, 2026 |
| 2 Braeburn Ln # 2, Ashland MA 01721 | 2bd / 2.5ba | 1,990 | $774K | $765K | -1.2% | Mar 16, 2026 |
| 49 Braeburn Lane # 49, Ashland MA 01721 | 2bd / 2.5ba | 1,876 | $725K | $755K | +4.1% | Feb 12, 2026 |
| 12 Braeburn Lane # 12, Ashland MA 01721 | 2bd / 2.5ba | 2,067 | $750K | $747K | -0.4% | Nov 25, 2025 |
| 65 Braeburn Ln # 65, Ashland MA 01721 | 2bd / 2.5ba | 1,990 | $745K | $750K | +0.7% | Nov 17, 2025 |
| 51 Braeburn Ln # 51, Ashland MA 01721 | 2bd / 2.5ba | 2,047 | $760K | $760K | +0% | Aug 14, 2024 |
Location
Frequently Asked Questions About Cookingham Greene
Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for Cookingham Greene?
No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for Cookingham Greene to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Cookingham Greene directly.
Are there any units for sale at Cookingham Greene?
There are currently no units listed for sale at Cookingham Greene in Ashland, MA. Check back regularly as new listings are added daily.
What is the price range at Cookingham Greene?
Prices at Cookingham Greene range from $747K to $765K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.
What are the unit sizes at Cookingham Greene?
Units at Cookingham Greene range from 1,663 to 2,769 square feet, with 2 to 2 bedroom configurations.
How much do condos sell for at Cookingham Greene?
6 units have sold at Cookingham Greene in the last two years at an average price of $756K. The average time on market was 92 days.
When was Cookingham Greene built?
Cookingham Greene was built in 2003 and is located at 22 Braeburn Ln in Ashland, MA 01721.
What are the HOA fees at Cookingham Greene?