Concord Greene
29 Concord Greene, Concord, MA 01742
About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for Concord Greene. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Concord Greene directly.
About Concord Greene
Concord Greene is a residential building built in 1977, located at 29 Concord Greene in Concord, MA 01742. The building features 1 to 3-bedroom residences ranging from 921 to 1,650 square feet , with prices from $505K to $727K . 22 units have sold in the last two years at an average price of $601K .
Monthly HOA fees at Concord Greene range from $642 to $886 per month and commonly include Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Snow Removal .
Last updated: 2026-05-22
Unit Types at Concord Greene
| Unit Type | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Price Range | Available |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Bedroom | 1 | 1 | 921 - 990 sqft | $260K - $569K | None listed |
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 2 | 1,053 - 1,430 sqft | $347K - $727K | None listed |
| 3 Bedroom | 3 | 2 | 1,316 sqft | $510K | None listed |
| 3 Bedroom | 3 | 3 | 1,597 - 1,650 sqft | $590K - $598K | None listed |
1 Unit Under Agreement
Recently Sold at Concord Greene
| Address | Beds/Baths | Sq Ft | List Price | Sold Price | Change | Sold Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 Concord Greene # 1, Concord MA 01742 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,084 | $650K | $700K | +7.7% | May 14, 2026 |
| 16 Concord Greene # 5, Concord MA 01742 | 2bd / 1.5ba | 1,430 | $749K | $727K | -2.9% | Apr 8, 2026 |
| 22 Concord Greene # 2, Concord MA 01742 | 1bd / 1ba | 976 | $520K | $518K | -0.4% | Feb 13, 2026 |
| 29 Concord Greene # 2, Concord MA 01742 | 1bd / 1ba | 972 | $569K | $569K | +0% | Dec 3, 2025 |
| 23 Concord Greene # 4, Concord MA 01742 | 1bd / 1ba | 957 | $525K | $512K | -2.5% | Dec 3, 2025 |
| 9 Concord Greene # 6, Concord MA 01742 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,088 | $569K | $565K | -0.7% | Oct 29, 2025 |
| 1 Concord Greene # 7, Concord MA 01742 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,133 | $625K | $685K | +9.6% | Oct 3, 2025 |
| 19 Concord Greene # 3, Concord MA 01742 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,053 | $629K | $645K | +2.5% | Jul 18, 2025 |
| 27 Concord Greene # 1, Concord MA 01742 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,110 | $650K | $650K | +0% | Jul 17, 2025 |
| 18 Concord Greene # 6, Concord MA 01742 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,080 | $525K | $525K | +0% | Jun 5, 2025 |
| 21-1 Concord Greene # 1, Concord MA 01742 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,106 | $710K | $725K | +2.1% | Jun 5, 2025 |
| 28-8 Concord Greene # 8, Concord MA 01742 | 1bd / 1ba | 957 | $515K | $525K | +1.9% | May 9, 2025 |
| 30 Concord Greene # 6, Concord MA 01742 | 1bd / 1ba | 972 | $499K | $505K | +1.2% | Apr 30, 2025 |
| 19 Concord Greene # 2, Concord MA 01742 | 1bd / 1ba | 966 | $500K | $525K | +5% | Mar 26, 2025 |
| 30 Concord Greene # 1, Concord MA 01742 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,220 | $549K | $630K | +14.8% | Mar 13, 2025 |
| 13 Concord Greene # 7, Concord MA 01742 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,053 | $610K | $640K | +4.9% | Mar 4, 2025 |
| 28 Concord Greene # 5, Concord MA 01742 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,088 | $570K | $550K | -3.5% | Dec 9, 2024 |
| 2 Concord Greene # 1, Concord MA 01742 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,220 | $710K | $700K | -1.4% | Oct 31, 2024 |
| 31 Concord Greene # 3, Concord MA 01742 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,084 | $550K | $550K | +0% | Aug 28, 2024 |
| 8 Concord Greene # 7, Concord MA 01742 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,111 | $639K | $650K | +1.7% | Aug 19, 2024 |
| 11 Concord Greene # 6, Concord MA 01742 | 1bd / 1ba | 931 | $549K | $555K | +1.1% | Aug 12, 2024 |
| 5 Concord Greene # 5, Concord MA 01742 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,080 | $595K | $580K | -2.5% | Jun 12, 2024 |
Location
Frequently Asked Questions About Concord Greene
Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for Concord Greene?
No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for Concord Greene to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Concord Greene directly.
Are there any units for sale at Concord Greene?
There are currently no units listed for sale at Concord Greene in Concord, MA. Check back regularly as new listings are added daily.
What is the price range at Concord Greene?
Prices at Concord Greene range from $505K to $727K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.
What are the unit sizes at Concord Greene?
Units at Concord Greene range from 921 to 1,650 square feet, with 1 to 3 bedroom configurations.
How much do condos sell for at Concord Greene?
22 units have sold at Concord Greene in the last two years at an average price of $601K. The average time on market was 50 days.
When was Concord Greene built?
Concord Greene was built in 1977 and is located at 29 Concord Greene in Concord, MA 01742.
What are the HOA fees at Concord Greene?
Monthly HOA fees at Concord Greene $642 to $886 per month. Based on 25 listings with HOA data on file. Fees commonly include Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Snow Removal. Actual fees vary by unit; confirm with the listing agent.