Commonwealth Park
92 Gordon St, Boston, MA 02135
About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for Commonwealth Park. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Commonwealth Park directly.
About Commonwealth Park
Commonwealth Park is a residential building built in 1920, located at 92 Gordon St in Boston, MA 02135. The building features studio to 3-bedroom residences ranging from 281 to 1,107 square feet , with prices from $350K to $680K . There is currently 1 unit available for sale. 9 units have sold in the last two years at an average price of $538K .
Monthly HOA fees at Commonwealth Park range from $292 to $829 per month and commonly include Water, Sewer, Snow Removal .
Last updated: 2026-05-22
Unit Types at Commonwealth Park
| Unit Type | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Price Range | Available |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Studio | Studio | 1 | 283 - 473 sqft | $265K - $350K | None listed |
| 1 Bedroom | 1 | 1 | 281 - 614 sqft | $235K - $460K | None listed |
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 1 | 657 - 726 sqft | $400K - $530K | 1 for sale |
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 2 | 819 - 1,107 sqft | $394K - $665K | 1 for sale |
| 3 Bedroom | 3 | 2 | 994 - 1,080 sqft | $512K - $680K | None listed |
1 Unit For Sale at Commonwealth Park
1 Unit Under Agreement
Recently Sold at Commonwealth Park
| Address | Beds/Baths | Sq Ft | List Price | Sold Price | Change | Sold Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 88 Gordon St. # 304, Boston MA 02135 | 1bd / 1ba | 533 | $399K | $390K | -2.3% | May 1, 2026 |
| 1419 Commonwealth Avenue # 503, Boston MA 02135 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,017 | $599K | $575K | -4% | Jan 30, 2026 |
| 1411 Commonwealth Ave # 504, Boston MA 02135 | 0bd / 1ba | 335 | $335K | $350K | +4.5% | Oct 31, 2025 |
| 88 Gordon Street # 402, Boston MA 02135 | 2bd / 1ba | 676 | $499K | $525K | +5.2% | May 15, 2025 |
| 1423 Commonwealth Ave # 202, Boston MA 02135 | 1bd / 1ba | 519 | $429K | $439K | +2.3% | Apr 28, 2025 |
| 1419 Commonwealth Ave # 303, Boston MA 02135 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,016 | $650K | $653K | +0.5% | Apr 18, 2025 |
| 1427 Commonwealth Ave # 103, Boston MA 02135 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,077 | $635K | $620K | -2.4% | Feb 18, 2025 |
| 1415 Commonwealth Ave # 203, Boston MA 02135 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,007 | $625K | $613K | -1.9% | Dec 19, 2024 |
| 1415 Commonwealth Ave # 503, Boston MA 02135 | 3bd / 2ba | 1,009 | $699K | $680K | -2.6% | Jul 9, 2024 |
Location
Frequently Asked Questions About Commonwealth Park
Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for Commonwealth Park?
No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for Commonwealth Park to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Commonwealth Park directly.
How many units are for sale at Commonwealth Park?
There are currently 1 condos for sale at Commonwealth Park in Boston, MA. Prices range from $475K.
What is the price range at Commonwealth Park?
Prices at Commonwealth Park range from $350K to $680K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.
What are the unit sizes at Commonwealth Park?
Units at Commonwealth Park range from 281 to 1,107 square feet, with 0 to 3 bedroom configurations.
How much do condos sell for at Commonwealth Park?
9 units have sold at Commonwealth Park in the last two years at an average price of $538K. The average time on market was 67 days.
When was Commonwealth Park built?
Commonwealth Park was built in 1920 and is located at 92 Gordon St in Boston, MA 02135.
What are the HOA fees at Commonwealth Park?
Monthly HOA fees at Commonwealth Park $292 to $829 per month. Based on 12 listings with HOA data on file. Fees commonly include Water, Sewer, Snow Removal. Actual fees vary by unit; confirm with the listing agent.