Citygreen Condominium Trust

111-121 Green Street, Boston, MA

6 recently sold

About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for Citygreen Condominium Trust. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Citygreen Condominium Trust directly.

About Citygreen Condominium Trust

Citygreen Condominium Trust is a located at 111-121 Green Street in Boston, MA . The building features 1 to 2-bedroom residences ranging from 710 to 1,155 square feet , with prices from $584K to $857K . 6 units have sold in the last two years at an average price of $713K .

Monthly HOA fees at Citygreen Condominium Trust range from $498 to $612 per month and commonly include Heat, Insurance, Maintenance Structure .

Units Tracked 6
Avg Days on Market 51
Monthly HOA $498–$612

Last updated: 2026-05-22

Unit Types at Citygreen Condominium Trust

Unit Type Beds Baths Sq Ft Price Range Available
1 Bedroom 1 1 710 - 805 sqft $510K - $631K None listed
2 Bedroom 2 1 990 sqft $745K None listed
2 Bedroom 2 2 970 - 1,155 sqft $607K - $857K None listed

Recently Sold at Citygreen Condominium Trust

Average sold price: $713K Average days on market: 51 6 sales in the last 2 years
Address Beds/Baths Sq Ft List Price Sold Price Change Sold Date
111-121 Green Street # 303, Boston MA 02130 1bd / 1ba 805 $600K $631K +5.2% May 4, 2026
111-121 Green St # 301, Boston MA 02130 2bd / 2ba 1,065 $849K $857K +0.9% Nov 12, 2025
111-121 Green Street # 104, Boston MA 02130 2bd / 1ba 990 $750K $745K -0.7% Aug 28, 2025
121 Green St. # 304, Boston MA 02130 2bd / 2ba 1,085 $849K $840K -1.1% Jul 15, 2025
111-121 Green St # 302, Boston MA 02130 1bd / 1ba 800 $590K $620K +5.1% Mar 31, 2025
111-121 Green St # 103, Boston MA 02130 1bd / 1ba 710 $584K $584K +0% Aug 23, 2024

Frequently Asked Questions About Citygreen Condominium Trust

Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for Citygreen Condominium Trust?

No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for Citygreen Condominium Trust to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Citygreen Condominium Trust directly.

Are there any units for sale at Citygreen Condominium Trust?

There are currently no units listed for sale at Citygreen Condominium Trust in Boston, MA. Check back regularly as new listings are added daily.

What is the price range at Citygreen Condominium Trust?

Prices at Citygreen Condominium Trust range from $584K to $857K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.

What are the unit sizes at Citygreen Condominium Trust?

Units at Citygreen Condominium Trust range from 710 to 1,155 square feet, with 1 to 2 bedroom configurations.

How much do condos sell for at Citygreen Condominium Trust?

6 units have sold at Citygreen Condominium Trust in the last two years at an average price of $713K. The average time on market was 51 days.

What are the HOA fees at Citygreen Condominium Trust?

Monthly HOA fees at Citygreen Condominium Trust $498 to $612 per month. Based on 7 listings with HOA data on file. Fees commonly include Heat, Insurance, Maintenance Structure. Actual fees vary by unit; confirm with the listing agent.