Christopher Street Condominium

5 Christopher Street St, Stoneham, MA

1 recently sold

About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for Christopher Street Condominium. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Christopher Street Condominium directly.

About Christopher Street Condominium

Christopher Street Condominium is a located at 5 Christopher Street St in Stoneham, MA . The building features 2 to 3-bedroom residences ranging from 2,237 to 2,237 square feet , with prices from $725K to $725K . 1 unit has sold in the last two years at an average price of $725K .

Monthly HOA fees at Christopher Street Condominium are typically $448 per month and commonly include Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Snow Removal .

Units Tracked 1
Avg Days on Market 48
Monthly HOA $448

Last updated: 2026-05-22

Unit Types at Christopher Street Condominium

Unit Type Beds Baths Sq Ft Price Range Available
2 Bedroom 2 3 2,237 sqft $725K None listed
3 Bedroom 3 3 2,237 sqft $567K None listed

Recently Sold at Christopher Street Condominium

Average sold price: $725K Average days on market: 48 1 sales in the last 2 years
Address Beds/Baths Sq Ft List Price Sold Price Change Sold Date
5 Christopher Street St # 5, Stoneham MA 02180 2bd / 2.5ba 2,237 $750K $725K -3.3% Dec 10, 2024

Frequently Asked Questions About Christopher Street Condominium

Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for Christopher Street Condominium?

No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for Christopher Street Condominium to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Christopher Street Condominium directly.

Are there any units for sale at Christopher Street Condominium?

There are currently no units listed for sale at Christopher Street Condominium in Stoneham, MA. Check back regularly as new listings are added daily.

What is the price range at Christopher Street Condominium?

Prices at Christopher Street Condominium range from $725K to $725K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.

What are the unit sizes at Christopher Street Condominium?

Units at Christopher Street Condominium range from 2,237 to 2,237 square feet, with 2 to 3 bedroom configurations.

How much do condos sell for at Christopher Street Condominium?

1 units have sold at Christopher Street Condominium in the last two years at an average price of $725K. The average time on market was 48 days.

What are the HOA fees at Christopher Street Condominium?

Monthly HOA fees at Christopher Street Condominium $448 per month. Based on one listing with HOA data on file. Fees commonly include Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Snow Removal. Actual fees vary by unit; confirm with the listing agent.