Chestnut Hill Woods

1307 Lagrange, Boston, MA 02467

1 pending 1 recently sold

About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for Chestnut Hill Woods. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Chestnut Hill Woods directly.

About Chestnut Hill Woods

Chestnut Hill Woods is a residential building built in 1985, located at 1307 Lagrange in Boston, MA 02467. The building features 2 to 4-bedroom residences ranging from 2,035 to 2,412 square feet , with prices from $710K to $710K . 1 unit has sold in the last two years at an average price of $710K .

Monthly HOA fees at Chestnut Hill Woods range from $506 to $558 per month and commonly include Water, Sewer, Insurance .

Year Built 1985
Units Tracked 2
Avg Days on Market 70
Monthly HOA $506–$558

Last updated: 2026-05-22

Unit Types at Chestnut Hill Woods

Unit Type Beds Baths Sq Ft Price Range Available
2 Bedroom 2 3 2,035 - 2,100 sqft $575K - $590K None listed
3 Bedroom 3 3 2,035 - 2,412 sqft $500K - $720K None listed
4 Bedroom 4 3 2,315 - 2,412 sqft $635K - $775K None listed

Recently Sold at Chestnut Hill Woods

Average sold price: $710K Average days on market: 70 1 sales in the last 2 years
Address Beds/Baths Sq Ft List Price Sold Price Change Sold Date
1406 Lagrange St # 1406, Boston MA 02467 3bd / 2.5ba 2,035 $719K $710K -1.3% Jul 3, 2024

Location

1307 Lagrange, Boston, MA 02467

Frequently Asked Questions About Chestnut Hill Woods

Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for Chestnut Hill Woods?

No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for Chestnut Hill Woods to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Chestnut Hill Woods directly.

Are there any units for sale at Chestnut Hill Woods?

There are currently no units listed for sale at Chestnut Hill Woods in Boston, MA. Check back regularly as new listings are added daily.

What is the price range at Chestnut Hill Woods?

Prices at Chestnut Hill Woods range from $710K to $710K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.

What are the unit sizes at Chestnut Hill Woods?

Units at Chestnut Hill Woods range from 2,035 to 2,412 square feet, with 2 to 4 bedroom configurations.

How much do condos sell for at Chestnut Hill Woods?

1 units have sold at Chestnut Hill Woods in the last two years at an average price of $710K. The average time on market was 70 days.

When was Chestnut Hill Woods built?

Chestnut Hill Woods was built in 1985 and is located at 1307 Lagrange in Boston, MA 02467.

What are the HOA fees at Chestnut Hill Woods?

Monthly HOA fees at Chestnut Hill Woods $506 to $558 per month. Based on 2 listings with HOA data on file. Fees commonly include Water, Sewer, Insurance. Actual fees vary by unit; confirm with the listing agent.