Charter House Condominium

23 Charter St., Newburyport, MA

1 recently sold

About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for Charter House Condominium. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Charter House Condominium directly.

About Charter House Condominium

Charter House Condominium is a located at 23 Charter St. in Newburyport, MA . The building features 1 to 2-bedroom residences ranging from 640 to 1,128 square feet , with prices from $550K to $550K . 1 unit has sold in the last two years at an average price of $550K .

Monthly HOA fees at Charter House Condominium are typically $300 per month and commonly include Sewer, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds .

Units Tracked 1
Avg Days on Market 37
Monthly HOA $300

Last updated: 2026-05-22

Unit Types at Charter House Condominium

Unit Type Beds Baths Sq Ft Price Range Available
1 Bedroom 1 1 640 sqft $450K None listed
2 Bedroom 2 1 876 - 1,128 sqft $306K - $550K None listed

Recently Sold at Charter House Condominium

Average sold price: $550K Average days on market: 37 1 sales in the last 2 years
Address Beds/Baths Sq Ft List Price Sold Price Change Sold Date
23 Charter St. # 3, Newburyport MA 01950 2bd / 1ba 1,128 $589K $550K -6.7% Apr 28, 2026

Frequently Asked Questions About Charter House Condominium

Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for Charter House Condominium?

No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for Charter House Condominium to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Charter House Condominium directly.

Are there any units for sale at Charter House Condominium?

There are currently no units listed for sale at Charter House Condominium in Newburyport, MA. Check back regularly as new listings are added daily.

What is the price range at Charter House Condominium?

Prices at Charter House Condominium range from $550K to $550K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.

What are the unit sizes at Charter House Condominium?

Units at Charter House Condominium range from 640 to 1,128 square feet, with 1 to 2 bedroom configurations.

How much do condos sell for at Charter House Condominium?

1 units have sold at Charter House Condominium in the last two years at an average price of $550K. The average time on market was 37 days.

What are the HOA fees at Charter House Condominium?

Monthly HOA fees at Charter House Condominium $300 per month. Based on one listing with HOA data on file. Fees commonly include Sewer, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds. Actual fees vary by unit; confirm with the listing agent.