Charlesview

534 Beacon, Boston, MA 02215

2 for sale 4 recently sold $599K - $615K

About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for Charlesview. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Charlesview directly.

About Charlesview

Charlesview is a residential building built in 1900, located at 534 Beacon in Boston, MA 02215. The building features 1 to 2-bedroom residences ranging from 489 to 754 square feet , with prices from $590K to $850K . There are currently 2 units available for sale. 4 units have sold in the last two years at an average price of $748K .

Monthly HOA fees at Charlesview range from $541 to $730 per month and commonly include Water, Sewer, Insurance .

Year Built 1900
Units Tracked 6
For Sale 2
Avg Days on Market 83
Monthly HOA $541–$730

Last updated: 2026-05-22

Unit Types at Charlesview

Unit Type Beds Baths Sq Ft Price Range Available
1 Bedroom 1 1 489 - 645 sqft $228K - $850K 2 for sale
2 Bedroom 2 1 705 - 754 sqft $315K - $885K None listed

Recently Sold at Charlesview

Average sold price: $748K Average days on market: 83 4 sales in the last 2 years
Address Beds/Baths Sq Ft List Price Sold Price Change Sold Date
534 Beacon St # 707, Boston MA 02215 1bd / 1ba 638 $789K $789K +0% Jun 30, 2025
534 Beacon Street # 705, Boston MA 02215 1bd / 1ba 537 $775K $763K -1.6% Jun 25, 2025
534 Beacon St # 302, Boston MA 02215 1bd / 1ba 510 $615K $590K -4.1% Jan 6, 2025
534 Beacon Street # 507, Boston MA 02116 1bd / 1ba 645 $895K $850K -5% Jul 17, 2024

Location

534 Beacon, Boston, MA 02215

Frequently Asked Questions About Charlesview

Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for Charlesview?

No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for Charlesview to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Charlesview directly.

How many units are for sale at Charlesview?

There are currently 2 condos for sale at Charlesview in Boston, MA. Prices range from $599K - $615K.

What is the price range at Charlesview?

Prices at Charlesview range from $590K to $850K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.

What are the unit sizes at Charlesview?

Units at Charlesview range from 489 to 754 square feet, with 1 to 2 bedroom configurations.

How much do condos sell for at Charlesview?

4 units have sold at Charlesview in the last two years at an average price of $748K. The average time on market was 83 days.

When was Charlesview built?

Charlesview was built in 1900 and is located at 534 Beacon in Boston, MA 02215.

What are the HOA fees at Charlesview?

Monthly HOA fees at Charlesview $541 to $730 per month. Based on 6 listings with HOA data on file. Fees commonly include Water, Sewer, Insurance. Actual fees vary by unit; confirm with the listing agent.