Chaisson's Cove

432 Humphrey St, Swampscott, MA

1 recently sold

About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for Chaisson's Cove. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Chaisson's Cove directly.

About Chaisson's Cove

Chaisson's Cove is a located at 432 Humphrey St in Swampscott, MA . The building features 1 to 2-bedroom residences ranging from 713 to 1,527 square feet , with prices from $658K to $658K . 1 unit has sold in the last two years at an average price of $658K .

Monthly HOA fees at Chaisson's Cove are typically $396 per month and commonly include Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Snow Removal .

Units Tracked 1
Avg Days on Market 63
Monthly HOA $396

Last updated: 2026-05-22

Unit Types at Chaisson's Cove

Unit Type Beds Baths Sq Ft Price Range Available
1 Bedroom 1 2 713 - 1,244 sqft $330K - $526K None listed
2 Bedroom 2 2 1,166 - 1,527 sqft $470K - $658K None listed
2 Bedroom 2 3 1,158 - 1,210 sqft $463K - $650K None listed

Recently Sold at Chaisson's Cove

Average sold price: $658K Average days on market: 63 1 sales in the last 2 years
Address Beds/Baths Sq Ft List Price Sold Price Change Sold Date
432 Humphrey St # 8, Swampscott MA 01907 2bd / 2ba 1,166 $650K $658K +1.2% Oct 9, 2024

Frequently Asked Questions About Chaisson's Cove

Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for Chaisson's Cove?

No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for Chaisson's Cove to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Chaisson's Cove directly.

Are there any units for sale at Chaisson's Cove?

There are currently no units listed for sale at Chaisson's Cove in Swampscott, MA. Check back regularly as new listings are added daily.

What is the price range at Chaisson's Cove?

Prices at Chaisson's Cove range from $658K to $658K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.

What are the unit sizes at Chaisson's Cove?

Units at Chaisson's Cove range from 713 to 1,527 square feet, with 1 to 2 bedroom configurations.

How much do condos sell for at Chaisson's Cove?

1 units have sold at Chaisson's Cove in the last two years at an average price of $658K. The average time on market was 63 days.

What are the HOA fees at Chaisson's Cove?

Monthly HOA fees at Chaisson's Cove $396 per month. Based on one listing with HOA data on file. Fees commonly include Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Snow Removal. Actual fees vary by unit; confirm with the listing agent.

Looking to Buy or Tour at Chaisson's Cove?