Central On Broadway

480 West Broadway, Boston, MA

6 recently sold

About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for Central On Broadway. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Central On Broadway directly.

About Central On Broadway

Central On Broadway is a located at 480 West Broadway in Boston, MA . The building features 1 to 2-bedroom residences ranging from 998 to 2,053 square feet , with prices from $750K to $1.9M . 6 units have sold in the last two years at an average price of $1.2M .

Monthly HOA fees at Central On Broadway range from $358 to $867 per month and commonly include Water, Sewer, Insurance .

Units Tracked 6
Avg Days on Market 64
Monthly HOA $358–$867

Last updated: 2026-05-22

Unit Types at Central On Broadway

Unit Type Beds Baths Sq Ft Price Range Available
1 Bedroom 1 2 1,005 - 1,050 sqft $750K - $800K None listed
2 Bedroom 2 2 998 - 1,050 sqft $785K - $799K None listed
2 Bedroom 2 3 1,493 - 2,053 sqft $925K - $1.9M None listed

Recently Sold at Central On Broadway

Average sold price: $1.2M Average days on market: 64 6 sales in the last 2 years
Address Beds/Baths Sq Ft List Price Sold Price Change Sold Date
480 West Broadway # 7, Boston MA 02127 1bd / 1.5ba 1,050 $780K $750K -3.8% Apr 23, 2026
480 West Broadway # 304, Boston MA 02127 2bd / 2.5ba 1,663 $1.1M $1.1M -2.2% Nov 26, 2024
480 West Broadway, Boston MA 02127 2bd / 2.5ba 1,835 $1.1M $1.1M -4.5% Jul 30, 2024
480 West Broadway # 403, Boston MA 02127 2bd / 2.5ba 1,906 $1.8M $1.6M -7.1% Jul 30, 2024
480 W Broadway # 402, Boston MA 02127 2bd / 2.5ba 2,053 $2.1M $1.9M -10.7% Jul 22, 2024
480 West Broadway, Boston MA 02127 1bd / 1.5ba 1,005 $775K $750K -3.2% Jun 3, 2024

Frequently Asked Questions About Central On Broadway

Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for Central On Broadway?

No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for Central On Broadway to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Central On Broadway directly.

Are there any units for sale at Central On Broadway?

There are currently no units listed for sale at Central On Broadway in Boston, MA. Check back regularly as new listings are added daily.

What is the price range at Central On Broadway?

Prices at Central On Broadway range from $750K to $1.9M based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.

What are the unit sizes at Central On Broadway?

Units at Central On Broadway range from 998 to 2,053 square feet, with 1 to 2 bedroom configurations.

How much do condos sell for at Central On Broadway?

6 units have sold at Central On Broadway in the last two years at an average price of $1.2M. The average time on market was 64 days.

What are the HOA fees at Central On Broadway?

Monthly HOA fees at Central On Broadway $358 to $867 per month. Based on 7 listings with HOA data on file. Fees commonly include Water, Sewer, Insurance. Actual fees vary by unit; confirm with the listing agent.