Carriage House Condominiums
216 St Paul, Brookline MA 02446, Boston, MA 02446
About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for Carriage House Condominiums. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Carriage House Condominiums directly.
About Carriage House Condominiums
Carriage House Condominiums is a residential building built in 1964, located at 216 St Paul, Brookline MA 02446 in Boston, MA 02446. The building features 1 to 4-bedroom residences ranging from 448 to 5,929 square feet , with prices from $189K to $1.3M . There are currently 3 units available for sale. 6 units have sold in the last two years at an average price of $616K .
Monthly HOA fees at Carriage House Condominiums range from $250 to $723 per month and commonly include Water, Snow Removal, Insurance .
Last updated: 2026-05-22
Unit Types at Carriage House Condominiums
| Unit Type | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Price Range | Available |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Bedroom | 1 | 1 | 448 - 813 sqft | $97K - $740K | 2 for sale |
| 1 Bedroom | 1 | 2 | 1,090 sqft | $978K | 2 for sale |
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 1 | 751 - 1,279 sqft | $120K - $710K | 1 for sale |
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 2 | 925 - 1,495 sqft | $271K - $1.5M | 1 for sale |
| 3 Bedroom | 3 | 2 | 1,400 sqft | $1.6M | None listed |
| 3 Bedroom | 3 | 3 | 1,702 sqft | $379K | None listed |
| 3 Bedroom | 3 | 4 | 3,072 sqft | $1.5M - $1.9M | None listed |
| 4 Bedroom | 4 | 4 | 5,929 sqft | $1.5M | None listed |
3 Units For Sale at Carriage House Condominiums
Recently Sold at Carriage House Condominiums
| Address | Beds/Baths | Sq Ft | List Price | Sold Price | Change | Sold Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 40 Joy St # 4, Boston MA 02114 | 2bd / 1.5ba | 1,000 | $1.4M | $1.3M | -1.9% | Oct 21, 2025 |
| 216 Saint Paul St # 702, Brookline MA 02446 | 1bd / 1ba | 813 | $699K | $700K | +0.1% | Jun 23, 2025 |
| 216 St Paul # 703, Brookline MA 02446 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,185 | $745K | $825K | +10.7% | Nov 15, 2024 |
| 1000 Harvard St # 20C, Boston MA 02126 | 2bd / 2ba | 925 | $265K | $271K | +2.1% | Jul 30, 2024 |
| 773 Massachusetts Ave # B2, Boxborough MA 01719 | 2bd / 1ba | 785 | $245K | $255K | +4.1% | Jul 12, 2024 |
| 226 County St # C, Attleboro MA 02703 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,495 | $280K | $320K | +14.3% | Jun 7, 2024 |
Location
Frequently Asked Questions About Carriage House Condominiums
Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for Carriage House Condominiums?
No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for Carriage House Condominiums to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Carriage House Condominiums directly.
How many units are for sale at Carriage House Condominiums?
There are currently 3 condos for sale at Carriage House Condominiums in Boston, MA. Prices range from $189K - $740K.
What is the price range at Carriage House Condominiums?
Prices at Carriage House Condominiums range from $189K to $1.3M based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.
What are the unit sizes at Carriage House Condominiums?
Units at Carriage House Condominiums range from 448 to 5,929 square feet, with 1 to 4 bedroom configurations.
How much do condos sell for at Carriage House Condominiums?