Caproni Lofts

8-14 Newcomb St, Boston, MA 02118

1 for sale 1 recently sold $1.1M

About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for Caproni Lofts. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Caproni Lofts directly.

About Caproni Lofts

Caproni Lofts is a residential building built in 1900, located at 8-14 Newcomb St in Boston, MA 02118. The building features 1 to 2-bedroom residences ranging from 1,115 to 1,466 square feet , with prices from $693K to $1.1M . There is currently 1 unit available for sale. 1 unit has sold in the last two years at an average price of $693K .

Monthly HOA fees at Caproni Lofts range from $513 to $629 per month and commonly include Water, Sewer, Insurance .

Year Built 1900
Units Tracked 2
For Sale 1
Avg Days on Market 111
Monthly HOA $513–$629

Last updated: 2026-05-22

Unit Types at Caproni Lofts

Unit Type Beds Baths Sq Ft Price Range Available
1 Bedroom 1 1 1,115 - 1,266 sqft $493K - $693K None listed
2 Bedroom 2 3 1,466 sqft $1.1M 1 for sale

Recently Sold at Caproni Lofts

Average sold price: $693K Average days on market: 111 1 sales in the last 2 years
Address Beds/Baths Sq Ft List Price Sold Price Change Sold Date
8 Newcomb St # 6, Boston MA 02118 1bd / 1ba 1,266 $695K $693K -0.4% Jul 9, 2024

Location

8-14 Newcomb St, Boston, MA 02118

Frequently Asked Questions About Caproni Lofts

Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for Caproni Lofts?

No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for Caproni Lofts to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Caproni Lofts directly.

How many units are for sale at Caproni Lofts?

There are currently 1 condos for sale at Caproni Lofts in Boston, MA. Prices range from $1.1M.

What is the price range at Caproni Lofts?

Prices at Caproni Lofts range from $693K to $1.1M based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.

What are the unit sizes at Caproni Lofts?

Units at Caproni Lofts range from 1,115 to 1,466 square feet, with 1 to 2 bedroom configurations.

How much do condos sell for at Caproni Lofts?

1 units have sold at Caproni Lofts in the last two years at an average price of $693K. The average time on market was 111 days.

When was Caproni Lofts built?

Caproni Lofts was built in 1900 and is located at 8-14 Newcomb St in Boston, MA 02118.

What are the HOA fees at Caproni Lofts?

Monthly HOA fees at Caproni Lofts $513 to $629 per month. Based on 2 listings with HOA data on file. Fees commonly include Water, Sewer, Insurance. Actual fees vary by unit; confirm with the listing agent.