Cabot Estate
241 Perkins Street, Boston, MA 02130
About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for Cabot Estate. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Cabot Estate directly.
About Cabot Estate
Cabot Estate is a residential building built in 1982, located at 241 Perkins Street in Boston, MA 02130. The building features 1 to 4-bedroom residences ranging from 1,025 to 3,856 square feet , with prices from $700K to $1.9M . There are currently 3 units available for sale. 12 units have sold in the last two years at an average price of $1.0M .
Monthly HOA fees at Cabot Estate range from $1,150 to $5,200 per month and commonly include Insurance, Security, Maintenance Structure .
Last updated: 2026-05-22
Unit Types at Cabot Estate
| Unit Type | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Price Range | Available |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Bedroom | 1 | 2 | 1,254 sqft | $700K | None listed |
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 2 | 1,025 - 2,047 sqft | $485K - $1.4M | 1 for sale |
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 3 | 1,250 - 2,459 sqft | $585K - $1.3M | 1 for sale |
| 3 Bedroom | 3 | 2 | 1,488 - 1,919 sqft | $600K - $1.3M | 1 for sale |
| 3 Bedroom | 3 | 3 | 1,469 - 3,335 sqft | $665K - $1.3M | 1 for sale |
| 3 Bedroom | 3 | 4 | 3,856 sqft | $1.8M | 1 for sale |
| 4 Bedroom | 4 | 3 | 2,623 sqft | $925K | 1 for sale |
| 4 Bedroom | 4 | 4 | 3,366 sqft | $1.9M | 1 for sale |
1 Unit Under Agreement
Recently Sold at Cabot Estate
| Address | Beds/Baths | Sq Ft | List Price | Sold Price | Change | Sold Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 241 Perkins Street # C402, Boston MA 02130 | 3bd / 2.5ba | 3,017 | $1.3M | $1.1M | -13.5% | Apr 16, 2026 |
| 241 Perkins St # D605, Boston MA 02130 | 2bd / 3ba | 2,459 | $949K | $900K | -5.2% | Sep 17, 2025 |
| 241 Perkins St # C305, Boston MA 02130 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,778 | $919K | $919K | +0% | Aug 15, 2025 |
| 241 Perkins # E502, Boston MA 02130 | 2bd / 2.5ba | 1,480 | $833K | $850K | +2.1% | Jul 11, 2025 |
| 241 Perkins St # E402, Boston MA 02130 | 3bd / 2.5ba | 1,471 | $829K | $850K | +2.5% | Jun 5, 2025 |
| 241 Perkins # B302, Boston MA 02130 | 3bd / 2ba | 1,488 | $1.1M | $1.1M | +0% | May 30, 2025 |
| 241 Perkins St # E103, Boston MA 02130 | 1bd / 2ba | 1,254 | $689K | $700K | +1.6% | Dec 9, 2024 |
| 241 Perkins St # B301, Boston MA 02130 | 3bd / 3ba | 2,341 | $1.2M | $1.3M | +6.5% | Nov 21, 2024 |
| 227 Perkins St # F203, Boston MA 02130 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,292 | $779K | $770K | -1.2% | Oct 28, 2024 |
| 241 Perkins Street # D301, Boston MA 02130 | 3bd / 2ba | 1,900 | $1.1M | $1.1M | -3.7% | Oct 16, 2024 |
| 241 Perkins St # C105, Boston MA 02130 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,778 | $875K | $880K | +0.6% | Oct 16, 2024 |
| 241 Perkins Street # D302, Boston MA 02130 | 4bd / 3.5ba | 3,366 | $1.9M | $1.9M | +0% | Sep 10, 2024 |
Location
Frequently Asked Questions About Cabot Estate
Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for Cabot Estate?
No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for Cabot Estate to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Cabot Estate directly.
How many units are for sale at Cabot Estate?
There are currently 3 condos for sale at Cabot Estate in Boston, MA. Prices range from $925K - $1.8M.
What is the price range at Cabot Estate?
Prices at Cabot Estate range from $700K to $1.9M based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.
What are the unit sizes at Cabot Estate?
Units at Cabot Estate range from 1,025 to 3,856 square feet, with 1 to 4 bedroom configurations.
How much do condos sell for at Cabot Estate?
12 units have sold at Cabot Estate in the last two years at an average price of $1.0M. The average time on market was 120 days.
When was Cabot Estate built?
Cabot Estate was built in 1982 and is located at 241 Perkins Street in Boston, MA 02130.
What are the HOA fees at Cabot Estate?
Monthly HOA fees at Cabot Estate $1,150 to $5,200 per month. Based on 17 listings with HOA data on file. Fees commonly include Insurance, Security, Maintenance Structure. Actual fees vary by unit; confirm with the listing agent.