Broadlawn Park Condominiums
57 Broadlawn Park, Boston, MA 02132
About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for Broadlawn Park Condominiums. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Broadlawn Park Condominiums directly.
About Broadlawn Park Condominiums
Broadlawn Park Condominiums is a residential building built in 1964, located at 57 Broadlawn Park in Boston, MA 02132. The building features 1 to 2-bedroom residences ranging from 615 to 1,165 square feet , with prices from $320K to $530K . There is currently 1 unit available for sale. 7 units have sold in the last two years at an average price of $427K .
Monthly HOA fees at Broadlawn Park Condominiums range from $539 to $747 per month and commonly include Heat, Water, Sewer .
Last updated: 2026-05-22
Unit Types at Broadlawn Park Condominiums
| Unit Type | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Price Range | Available |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Bedroom | 1 | 1 | 615 - 791 sqft | $225K - $435K | 1 for sale |
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 1 | 894 - 1,117 sqft | $310K - $530K | None listed |
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 2 | 1,098 - 1,165 sqft | $348K - $528K | None listed |
1 Unit For Sale at Broadlawn Park Condominiums
Recently Sold at Broadlawn Park Condominiums
| Address | Beds/Baths | Sq Ft | List Price | Sold Price | Change | Sold Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 44 Broadlawn Pk # 18A, Boston MA 02467 | 1bd / 1ba | 758 | $420K | $401K | -4.5% | Sep 17, 2025 |
| 57 Broadlawn Park # 24, Boston MA 02467 | 1bd / 1ba | 729 | $315K | $320K | +1.6% | Aug 20, 2025 |
| 55 Broadlawn Park # 11B, Boston MA 02467 | 2bd / 1ba | 936 | $550K | $530K | -3.6% | Jun 11, 2025 |
| 57 Broadlawn Park # 6B, Boston MA 02467 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,111 | $469K | $497K | +6% | May 22, 2025 |
| 55 Broadlawn Park # 18, Boston MA 02467 | 2bd / 1ba | 1,117 | $437K | $425K | -2.7% | Nov 14, 2024 |
| 57 Broadlawn Park # 18B, Boston MA 02132 | 1bd / 1ba | 758 | $399K | $399K | +0% | Jun 21, 2024 |
| 57 Broadlawn Park # 11, Boston MA 02467 | 1bd / 1ba | 762 | $420K | $420K | +0% | Jun 12, 2024 |
Location
Frequently Asked Questions About Broadlawn Park Condominiums
Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for Broadlawn Park Condominiums?
No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for Broadlawn Park Condominiums to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Broadlawn Park Condominiums directly.
How many units are for sale at Broadlawn Park Condominiums?
There are currently 1 condos for sale at Broadlawn Park Condominiums in Boston, MA. Prices range from $425K.
What is the price range at Broadlawn Park Condominiums?
Prices at Broadlawn Park Condominiums range from $320K to $530K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.
What are the unit sizes at Broadlawn Park Condominiums?
Units at Broadlawn Park Condominiums range from 615 to 1,165 square feet, with 1 to 2 bedroom configurations.