Brighton Place
32 Ransom Rd, Boston, MA 02135
About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for Brighton Place. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Brighton Place directly.
About Brighton Place
Brighton Place is a residential building built in 1930, located at 32 Ransom Rd in Boston, MA 02135. The building features studio to 3-bedroom residences ranging from 274 to 930 square feet , with prices from $28K to $530K . There are currently 6 units available for sale. 10 units have sold in the last two years at an average price of $304K .
Monthly HOA fees at Brighton Place range from $13 to $671 per month and commonly include Water, Sewer, Insurance .
Last updated: 2026-05-22
Unit Types at Brighton Place
| Unit Type | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Price Range | Available |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Studio | Studio | 0 | N/A | $28K - $30K | None listed |
| Studio | Studio | 1 | 335 - 365 sqft | $180K - $283K | None listed |
| 1 Bedroom | 1 | 1 | 274 - 598 sqft | $193K - $450K | 5 for sale |
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 1 | 628 - 889 sqft | $329K - $516K | 1 for sale |
| 3 Bedroom | 3 | 1 | 734 - 930 sqft | $365K - $530K | None listed |
6 Units For Sale at Brighton Place
Recently Sold at Brighton Place
| Address | Beds/Baths | Sq Ft | List Price | Sold Price | Change | Sold Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1633 Commonwealth Ave # 6, Boston MA 02135 | 1bd / 1ba | 545 | $369K | $364K | -1.4% | Nov 13, 2025 |
| 28 Ransom Rd # 11, Boston MA 02135 | 2bd / 1ba | 739 | $469K | $469K | +0% | Oct 23, 2025 |
| 12 Ransom Rd # 44, Boston MA 02135 | 0bd / 0ba | - | $30K | $30K | +0% | Sep 30, 2025 |
| 20-28 Ransom Rd # 29, Boston MA 02135 | 0bd / 0ba | - | $30K | $30K | +0% | Sep 26, 2025 |
| 1669 Commonwealth Avenue # 18, Boston MA 02135 | 1bd / 1ba | 528 | $400K | $385K | -3.8% | Sep 19, 2025 |
| 12-32 Ransom Rd # 23, Boston MA 02135 | 0bd / 0ba | - | $29K | $28K | -3.4% | Sep 15, 2025 |
| 38 Ransom Road # 14, Boston MA 02135 | 1bd / 1ba | 507 | $360K | $375K | +4.2% | Apr 30, 2025 |
| 1641 Commonwealth Ave # 10, Boston MA 02135 | 1bd / 1ba | 516 | $429K | $419K | -2.3% | Sep 4, 2024 |
| 1645 Commonwealth Ave # 18, Boston MA 02135 | 3bd / 1ba | 851 | $500K | $530K | +6% | Jun 7, 2024 |
| 4 Ransom Road # 4, Boston MA 02135 | 1bd / 1ba | 400 | $399K | $415K | +4% | May 23, 2024 |
Location
Frequently Asked Questions About Brighton Place
Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for Brighton Place?
No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for Brighton Place to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Brighton Place directly.
How many units are for sale at Brighton Place?
There are currently 6 condos for sale at Brighton Place in Boston, MA. Prices range from $339K - $449K.
What is the price range at Brighton Place?
Prices at Brighton Place range from $28K to $530K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.
What are the unit sizes at Brighton Place?
Units at Brighton Place range from 274 to 930 square feet, with 0 to 3 bedroom configurations.
How much do condos sell for at Brighton Place?
10 units have sold at Brighton Place in the last two years at an average price of $304K. The average time on market was 53 days.
When was Brighton Place built?
Brighton Place was built in 1930 and is located at 32 Ransom Rd in Boston, MA 02135.
What are the HOA fees at Brighton Place?
Monthly HOA fees at Brighton Place $13 to $671 per month. Based on 16 listings with HOA data on file. Fees commonly include Water, Sewer, Insurance. Actual fees vary by unit; confirm with the listing agent.