Bigelow Farm
29 Lydias Way, Northborough, MA 01532
About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for Bigelow Farm. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Bigelow Farm directly.
About Bigelow Farm
Bigelow Farm is a residential building built in 2006, located at 29 Lydias Way in Northborough, MA 01532. The building features 2-bedroom residences ranging from 2,598 to 2,671 square feet , with prices from $825K to $875K . There are currently 2 units available for sale. 1 unit has sold in the last two years at an average price of $868K .
Monthly HOA fees at Bigelow Farm are typically $590 per month and commonly include Sewer, Insurance, Maintenance Structure .
Last updated: 2026-05-22
Unit Types at Bigelow Farm
| Unit Type | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Price Range | Available |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 3 | 2,598 - 2,671 sqft | $825K - $875K | 2 for sale |
Recently Sold at Bigelow Farm
| Address | Beds/Baths | Sq Ft | List Price | Sold Price | Change | Sold Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 Lydias Way # 6, Northborough MA 01532 | 2bd / 3ba | 2,671 | $775K | $868K | +12% | Mar 26, 2026 |
Location
Frequently Asked Questions About Bigelow Farm
Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for Bigelow Farm?
No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for Bigelow Farm to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Bigelow Farm directly.
How many units are for sale at Bigelow Farm?
There are currently 2 condos for sale at Bigelow Farm in Northborough, MA. Prices range from $825K - $875K.
What is the price range at Bigelow Farm?
Prices at Bigelow Farm range from $825K to $875K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.
What are the unit sizes at Bigelow Farm?
Units at Bigelow Farm range from 2,598 to 2,671 square feet, with 2 to 2 bedroom configurations.
How much do condos sell for at Bigelow Farm?
1 units have sold at Bigelow Farm in the last two years at an average price of $868K. The average time on market was 36 days.
When was Bigelow Farm built?
Bigelow Farm was built in 2006 and is located at 29 Lydias Way in Northborough, MA 01532.
What are the HOA fees at Bigelow Farm?
Monthly HOA fees at Bigelow Farm $590 per month. Based on 4 listings with HOA data on file. Fees commonly include Sewer, Insurance, Maintenance Structure. Actual fees vary by unit; confirm with the listing agent.