Bedfordshire

26 Mitchell Grant Way, Bedford, MA 01730

2 for sale 1 pending 2 recently sold $948K - $1.1M

About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for Bedfordshire. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Bedfordshire directly.

About Bedfordshire

Bedfordshire is a residential building built in 1988, located at 26 Mitchell Grant Way in Bedford, MA 01730. The building features 3 to 4-bedroom residences ranging from 1,717 to 3,399 square feet , with prices from $920K to $1.1M . There are currently 2 units available for sale. 2 units have sold in the last two years at an average price of $976K .

Monthly HOA fees at Bedfordshire range from $880 to $1,168 per month and commonly include Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Road Maintenance .

Year Built 1988
Units Tracked 5
For Sale 2
Avg Days on Market 61
Monthly HOA $880–$1,168

Last updated: 2026-05-22

Unit Types at Bedfordshire

Unit Type Beds Baths Sq Ft Price Range Available
3 Bedroom 3 3 1,717 - 2,468 sqft $545K - $1.1M 1 for sale
3 Bedroom 3 4 2,466 - 3,165 sqft $800K - $1.3M 1 for sale
4 Bedroom 4 4 2,416 - 3,399 sqft $470K - $1.0M 1 for sale

Recently Sold at Bedfordshire

Average sold price: $976K Average days on market: 61 2 sales in the last 2 years
Address Beds/Baths Sq Ft List Price Sold Price Change Sold Date
17 Mitchell Grant Way # 17, Bedford MA 01730 4bd / 3.5ba 2,494 $1.0M $1.0M +0.4% Nov 10, 2025
4 Shire Lane # 4, Bedford MA 01730 3bd / 3.5ba 2,466 $1,000K $920K -8% Sep 23, 2024

Location

26 Mitchell Grant Way, Bedford, MA 01730

Frequently Asked Questions About Bedfordshire

Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for Bedfordshire?

No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for Bedfordshire to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Bedfordshire directly.

How many units are for sale at Bedfordshire?

There are currently 2 condos for sale at Bedfordshire in Bedford, MA. Prices range from $948K - $1.1M.

What is the price range at Bedfordshire?

Prices at Bedfordshire range from $920K to $1.1M based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.

What are the unit sizes at Bedfordshire?

Units at Bedfordshire range from 1,717 to 3,399 square feet, with 3 to 4 bedroom configurations.

How much do condos sell for at Bedfordshire?

2 units have sold at Bedfordshire in the last two years at an average price of $976K. The average time on market was 61 days.

When was Bedfordshire built?

Bedfordshire was built in 1988 and is located at 26 Mitchell Grant Way in Bedford, MA 01730.

What are the HOA fees at Bedfordshire?

Monthly HOA fees at Bedfordshire $880 to $1,168 per month. Based on 5 listings with HOA data on file. Fees commonly include Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Road Maintenance. Actual fees vary by unit; confirm with the listing agent.