Bay Farn
68 Tussock Brook Rd, Duxbury, MA
About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for Bay Farn. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Bay Farn directly.
About Bay Farn
Bay Farn is a located at 68 Tussock Brook Rd in Duxbury, MA . The building features 2-bedroom residences ranging from 3,344 to 3,344 square feet , with prices from $806K to $806K . 1 unit has sold in the last two years at an average price of $806K .
Monthly HOA fees at Bay Farn are typically $1,072 per month and commonly include Sewer, Insurance, Maintenance Structure .
Last updated: 2026-05-22
Unit Types at Bay Farn
| Unit Type | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Price Range | Available |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 4 | 3,344 sqft | $806K | None listed |
Recently Sold at Bay Farn
| Address | Beds/Baths | Sq Ft | List Price | Sold Price | Change | Sold Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 68 Tussock Brook Rd # 68, Duxbury MA 02332 | 2bd / 3.5ba | 3,344 | $850K | $806K | -5.1% | Aug 5, 2024 |
Frequently Asked Questions About Bay Farn
Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for Bay Farn?
No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for Bay Farn to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Bay Farn directly.
Are there any units for sale at Bay Farn?
There are currently no units listed for sale at Bay Farn in Duxbury, MA. Check back regularly as new listings are added daily.
What is the price range at Bay Farn?
Prices at Bay Farn range from $806K to $806K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.
What are the unit sizes at Bay Farn?
Units at Bay Farn range from 3,344 to 3,344 square feet, with 2 to 2 bedroom configurations.
How much do condos sell for at Bay Farn?
1 units have sold at Bay Farn in the last two years at an average price of $806K. The average time on market was 81 days.
What are the HOA fees at Bay Farn?
Monthly HOA fees at Bay Farn $1,072 per month. Based on one listing with HOA data on file. Fees commonly include Sewer, Insurance, Maintenance Structure. Actual fees vary by unit; confirm with the listing agent.
Looking to Buy or Tour at Bay Farn?
BMN Boston Real Estate is a real estate brokerage that tracks every MLS listing at Bay Farn. Schedule a tour, ask about a specific unit, or get instant alerts when new listings hit the market — download the app or browse all listings below.