Bay Farm
26 Bay Farm Rd, Duxbury, MA 02332
About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for Bay Farm. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Bay Farm directly.
About Bay Farm
Bay Farm is a residential building built in 1984, located at 26 Bay Farm Rd in Duxbury, MA 02332. The building features 1 to 3-bedroom residences ranging from 395 to 2,593 square feet , with prices from $295K to $790K . There are currently 2 units available for sale. 14 units have sold in the last two years at an average price of $550K .
Monthly HOA fees at Bay Farm range from $399 to $1,346 per month and commonly include Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Snow Removal .
Last updated: 2026-05-22
Unit Types at Bay Farm
| Unit Type | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Price Range | Available |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Bedroom | 1 | 1 | 395 - 850 sqft | $295K - $315K | None listed |
| 1 Bedroom | 1 | 2 | 950 sqft | $365K | None listed |
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 2 | 1,326 - 2,382 sqft | $380K - $700K | 2 for sale |
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 3 | 1,285 - 2,498 sqft | $585K - $790K | 2 for sale |
| 3 Bedroom | 3 | 3 | 2,181 - 2,593 sqft | $685K - $728K | None listed |
Recently Sold at Bay Farm
| Address | Beds/Baths | Sq Ft | List Price | Sold Price | Change | Sold Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 40 Bay Farm Rd # 40, Duxbury MA 02332 | 2bd / 2.5ba | 1,285 | $599K | $585K | -2.3% | Apr 9, 2026 |
| 80 Parks Street # 5, Duxbury MA 02332 | 1bd / 1ba | 395 | $300K | $295K | -1.5% | Nov 5, 2025 |
| 70 Humphreys Ln # 70, Duxbury MA 02332 | 2bd / 3ba | 2,498 | $850K | $790K | -7.1% | Oct 3, 2025 |
| 100 Parks St # 16, Duxbury MA 02332 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,326 | $450K | $449K | -0.2% | Sep 30, 2025 |
| 70 Parks St # 10, Duxbury MA 02332 | 3bd / 2.5ba | 2,181 | $650K | $700K | +7.7% | Aug 29, 2025 |
| 80 Parks St # 5, Duxbury MA 02332 | 1bd / 1ba | 395 | $300K | $300K | +0.2% | Aug 26, 2025 |
| 72 Tussock Brook Rd # 72, Duxbury MA 02332 | 2bd / 2ba | 2,382 | $750K | $700K | -6.7% | Aug 14, 2025 |
| 100 Parks St # 45, Duxbury MA 02332 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,458 | $499K | $499K | +0% | Jun 27, 2025 |
| 104 Tussock Brook Rd # 104, Duxbury MA 02332 | 3bd / 3ba | 2,593 | $750K | $728K | -2.9% | Jan 13, 2025 |
| 100 Parks St # 24, Duxbury MA 02332 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,326 | $469K | $450K | -4.1% | Oct 29, 2024 |
| 100 Parks St # 19, Duxbury MA 02332 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,424 | $439K | $444K | +1.1% | Sep 9, 2024 |
| 67 Tussock Brook Rd # 67, Duxbury MA 02332 | 2bd / 3ba | 2,498 | $775K | $765K | -1.3% | Aug 22, 2024 |
| 70 Parks St # 3, Duxbury MA 02332 | 3bd / 2.5ba | 2,226 | $685K | $685K | +0% | Jul 31, 2024 |
| 100 Parks St # 39, Duxbury MA 02332 | 1bd / 1ba | 850 | $315K | $315K | +0% | Jun 17, 2024 |
Location
Frequently Asked Questions About Bay Farm
Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for Bay Farm?
No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for Bay Farm to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Bay Farm directly.
How many units are for sale at Bay Farm?
There are currently 2 condos for sale at Bay Farm in Duxbury, MA. Prices range from $599K - $625K.
What is the price range at Bay Farm?
Prices at Bay Farm range from $295K to $790K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.
What are the unit sizes at Bay Farm?
Units at Bay Farm range from 395 to 2,593 square feet, with 1 to 3 bedroom configurations.
How much do condos sell for at Bay Farm?
14 units have sold at Bay Farm in the last two years at an average price of $550K. The average time on market was 95 days.
When was Bay Farm built?
Bay Farm was built in 1984 and is located at 26 Bay Farm Rd in Duxbury, MA 02332.
What are the HOA fees at Bay Farm?
Monthly HOA fees at Bay Farm $399 to $1,346 per month. Based on 18 listings with HOA data on file. Fees commonly include Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Snow Removal. Actual fees vary by unit; confirm with the listing agent.