Aria At Hathorne Hill

100 Kirkbride Dr, Danvers, MA

6 recently sold

About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for Aria At Hathorne Hill. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Aria At Hathorne Hill directly.

About Aria At Hathorne Hill

Aria At Hathorne Hill is a located at 100 Kirkbride Dr in Danvers, MA . The building features 2 to 3-bedroom residences ranging from 1,337 to 3,528 square feet , with prices from $660K to $970K . 6 units have sold in the last two years at an average price of $821K .

Monthly HOA fees at Aria At Hathorne Hill range from $570 to $656 per month and commonly include Snow Removal, Trash, Insurance .

Units Tracked 6
Avg Days on Market 60
Monthly HOA $570–$656

Last updated: 2026-05-22

Unit Types at Aria At Hathorne Hill

Unit Type Beds Baths Sq Ft Price Range Available
2 Bedroom 2 2 1,337 - 1,768 sqft $377K - $660K None listed
2 Bedroom 2 3 1,871 - 2,712 sqft $470K - $970K None listed
2 Bedroom 2 4 1,871 - 2,705 sqft $613K - $698K None listed
3 Bedroom 3 3 2,346 sqft $845K None listed
3 Bedroom 3 4 3,383 - 3,528 sqft $850K - $910K None listed

Recently Sold at Aria At Hathorne Hill

Average sold price: $821K Average days on market: 60 6 sales in the last 2 years
Address Beds/Baths Sq Ft List Price Sold Price Change Sold Date
100 Kirkbride Dr # 119, Danvers MA 01923 2bd / 2.5ba 2,608 $999K $970K -2.9% Dec 22, 2025
100 Kirkbride Dr # 203, Danvers MA 01923 2bd / 2.5ba 1,999 $740K $815K +10.2% Sep 15, 2025
100 Kirkbride Drive # 227, Danvers MA 01923 2bd / 2.5ba 2,350 $750K $750K +0% May 22, 2025
100 Kirkbride Drive # 217A, Danvers MA 01923 2bd / 2ba 1,500 $650K $660K +1.5% Apr 28, 2025
100 Kirkbride Drive # 247, Danvers MA 01923 2bd / 2.5ba 2,269 $800K $821K +2.6% Jan 9, 2025
100 Kirkbride Dr # 117, Danvers MA 01923 3bd / 3.5ba 3,383 $889K $910K +2.4% Sep 13, 2024

Frequently Asked Questions About Aria At Hathorne Hill

Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for Aria At Hathorne Hill?

No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for Aria At Hathorne Hill to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Aria At Hathorne Hill directly.

Are there any units for sale at Aria At Hathorne Hill?

There are currently no units listed for sale at Aria At Hathorne Hill in Danvers, MA. Check back regularly as new listings are added daily.

What is the price range at Aria At Hathorne Hill?

Prices at Aria At Hathorne Hill range from $660K to $970K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.

What are the unit sizes at Aria At Hathorne Hill?

Units at Aria At Hathorne Hill range from 1,337 to 3,528 square feet, with 2 to 3 bedroom configurations.

How much do condos sell for at Aria At Hathorne Hill?

6 units have sold at Aria At Hathorne Hill in the last two years at an average price of $821K. The average time on market was 60 days.

What are the HOA fees at Aria At Hathorne Hill?

Monthly HOA fees at Aria At Hathorne Hill $570 to $656 per month. Based on 6 listings with HOA data on file. Fees commonly include Snow Removal, Trash, Insurance. Actual fees vary by unit; confirm with the listing agent.