Alden House Condominium

25 Alden Ave, Stoneham, MA

1 recently sold

About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for Alden House Condominium. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Alden House Condominium directly.

About Alden House Condominium

Alden House Condominium is a located at 25 Alden Ave in Stoneham, MA . The building features 3-bedroom residences ranging from 1,520 to 1,911 square feet , with prices from $751K to $751K . 1 unit has sold in the last two years at an average price of $751K .

Monthly HOA fees at Alden House Condominium are typically $160 per month and commonly include Insurance .

Units Tracked 1
Avg Days on Market 41
Monthly HOA $160

Last updated: 2026-05-22

Unit Types at Alden House Condominium

Unit Type Beds Baths Sq Ft Price Range Available
3 Bedroom 3 2 1,520 sqft $525K None listed
3 Bedroom 3 3 1,911 sqft $537K - $751K None listed

Recently Sold at Alden House Condominium

Average sold price: $751K Average days on market: 41 1 sales in the last 2 years
Address Beds/Baths Sq Ft List Price Sold Price Change Sold Date
25 Alden Ave # 1, Stoneham MA 02180 3bd / 3ba 1,911 $729K $751K +3% Aug 26, 2024

Frequently Asked Questions About Alden House Condominium

Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for Alden House Condominium?

No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for Alden House Condominium to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Alden House Condominium directly.

Are there any units for sale at Alden House Condominium?

There are currently no units listed for sale at Alden House Condominium in Stoneham, MA. Check back regularly as new listings are added daily.

What is the price range at Alden House Condominium?

Prices at Alden House Condominium range from $751K to $751K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.

What are the unit sizes at Alden House Condominium?

Units at Alden House Condominium range from 1,520 to 1,911 square feet, with 3 to 3 bedroom configurations.

How much do condos sell for at Alden House Condominium?

1 units have sold at Alden House Condominium in the last two years at an average price of $751K. The average time on market was 41 days.

What are the HOA fees at Alden House Condominium?

Monthly HOA fees at Alden House Condominium $160 per month. Based on one listing with HOA data on file. Fees commonly include Insurance. Actual fees vary by unit; confirm with the listing agent.