Admiral's Flagship - Admiral's Hill
100 Boatswain's Way, Chelsea, MA
About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for Admiral's Flagship - Admiral's Hill. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Admiral's Flagship - Admiral's Hill directly.
About Admiral's Flagship - Admiral's Hill
Admiral's Flagship - Admiral's Hill is a located at 100 Boatswain's Way in Chelsea, MA . The building features 1 to 3-bedroom residences ranging from 573 to 2,469 square feet , with prices from $440K to $599K . 11 units have sold in the last two years at an average price of $536K .
Monthly HOA fees at Admiral's Flagship - Admiral's Hill range from $537 to $683 per month and commonly include Sewer, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds .
Last updated: 2026-05-22
Unit Types at Admiral's Flagship - Admiral's Hill
| Unit Type | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Price Range | Available |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Bedroom | 1 | 1 | 573 - 1,097 sqft | $235K - $450K | None listed |
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 1 | 1,178 sqft | $359K | None listed |
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 2 | 1,021 - 2,453 sqft | $257K - $630K | None listed |
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 3 | 2,078 sqft | $530K | None listed |
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 4 | 2,413 sqft | $475K | None listed |
| 3 Bedroom | 3 | 2 | 2,056 sqft | $445K | None listed |
| 3 Bedroom | 3 | 3 | 2,078 - 2,469 sqft | $420K - $760K | None listed |
| 3 Bedroom | 3 | 4 | 2,425 sqft | $469K | None listed |
Recently Sold at Admiral's Flagship - Admiral's Hill
| Address | Beds/Baths | Sq Ft | List Price | Sold Price | Change | Sold Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 100 Boatswain's Way # 201, Chelsea MA 02150 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,098 | $499K | $485K | -2.8% | Nov 17, 2025 |
| 100 Boatswains Way # 403, Chelsea MA 02150 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,023 | $589K | $599K | +1.7% | Oct 22, 2025 |
| 160 Commandants Way # 104, Chelsea MA 02150 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,165 | $539K | $549K | +1.9% | Jul 9, 2025 |
| 100 Boatswain's Way # 406, Chelsea MA 02150 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,021 | $480K | $500K | +4.2% | May 30, 2025 |
| 50 Boatswain's Way # 503, Chelsea MA 02150 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,190 | $580K | $595K | +2.6% | May 16, 2025 |
| 160 Commandants Way # 106, Chelsea MA 02150 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,165 | $575K | $563K | -2.2% | Dec 5, 2024 |
| 100 Boatswains Way # 306, Chelsea MA 02150 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,023 | $449K | $440K | -2% | Nov 1, 2024 |
| 100 Boatswains Way # 202, Chelsea MA 02150 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,023 | $499K | $485K | -2.8% | Sep 19, 2024 |
| 100 Boatswains Way # 309, Chelsea MA 02150 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,023 | $499K | $510K | +2.2% | Jul 29, 2024 |
| 50 Boatswain's Way # 302, Chelsea MA 02150 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,180 | $599K | $599K | +0% | Jul 9, 2024 |
| 50 Boatswain's Way # 413, Chelsea MA 02150 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,180 | $559K | $570K | +2% | Jun 11, 2024 |
Frequently Asked Questions About Admiral's Flagship - Admiral's Hill
Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for Admiral's Flagship - Admiral's Hill?
No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for Admiral's Flagship - Admiral's Hill to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Admiral's Flagship - Admiral's Hill directly.
Are there any units for sale at Admiral's Flagship - Admiral's Hill?
There are currently no units listed for sale at Admiral's Flagship - Admiral's Hill in Chelsea, MA. Check back regularly as new listings are added daily.
What is the price range at Admiral's Flagship - Admiral's Hill?
Prices at Admiral's Flagship - Admiral's Hill range from $440K to $599K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.
What are the unit sizes at Admiral's Flagship - Admiral's Hill?
Units at Admiral's Flagship - Admiral's Hill range from 573 to 2,469 square feet, with 1 to 3 bedroom configurations.
How much do condos sell for at Admiral's Flagship - Admiral's Hill?
11 units have sold at Admiral's Flagship - Admiral's Hill in the last two years at an average price of $536K. The average time on market was 48 days.
What are the HOA fees at Admiral's Flagship - Admiral's Hill?