Admiral Hill Condominiums

84 Captains Row, Chelsea, MA

2 recently sold

About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for Admiral Hill Condominiums. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Admiral Hill Condominiums directly.

About Admiral Hill Condominiums

Admiral Hill Condominiums is a located at 84 Captains Row in Chelsea, MA . The building features 2 to 3-bedroom residences ranging from 2,048 to 2,057 square feet , with prices from $695K to $698K . 2 units have sold in the last two years at an average price of $697K .

Monthly HOA fees at Admiral Hill Condominiums range from $366 to $414 per month and commonly include Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds .

Units Tracked 2
Avg Days on Market 107
Monthly HOA $366–$414

Last updated: 2026-05-22

Unit Types at Admiral Hill Condominiums

Unit Type Beds Baths Sq Ft Price Range Available
2 Bedroom 2 2 2,057 sqft $448K - $583K None listed
3 Bedroom 3 2 2,048 - 2,056 sqft $695K - $698K None listed

Recently Sold at Admiral Hill Condominiums

Average sold price: $697K Average days on market: 107 2 sales in the last 2 years
Address Beds/Baths Sq Ft List Price Sold Price Change Sold Date
84 Captains Row # 84, Chelsea MA 02150 3bd / 1.5ba 2,048 $725K $695K -4.1% Mar 27, 2026
66 Captains Row # 66, Chelsea MA 02150 3bd / 1.5ba 2,056 $700K $698K -0.2% Nov 26, 2024

Frequently Asked Questions About Admiral Hill Condominiums

Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for Admiral Hill Condominiums?

No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for Admiral Hill Condominiums to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact Admiral Hill Condominiums directly.

Are there any units for sale at Admiral Hill Condominiums?

There are currently no units listed for sale at Admiral Hill Condominiums in Chelsea, MA. Check back regularly as new listings are added daily.

What is the price range at Admiral Hill Condominiums?

Prices at Admiral Hill Condominiums range from $695K to $698K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.

What are the unit sizes at Admiral Hill Condominiums?

Units at Admiral Hill Condominiums range from 2,048 to 2,057 square feet, with 2 to 3 bedroom configurations.

How much do condos sell for at Admiral Hill Condominiums?

2 units have sold at Admiral Hill Condominiums in the last two years at an average price of $697K. The average time on market was 107 days.

What are the HOA fees at Admiral Hill Condominiums?

Monthly HOA fees at Admiral Hill Condominiums $366 to $414 per month. Based on 3 listings with HOA data on file. Fees commonly include Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds. Actual fees vary by unit; confirm with the listing agent.