8 Fifth Street Condominium

8 Fifth Street, Cambridge, MA

2 recently sold

About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for 8 Fifth Street Condominium. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact 8 Fifth Street Condominium directly.

About 8 Fifth Street Condominium

8 Fifth Street Condominium is a located at 8 Fifth Street in Cambridge, MA . The building features 2 to 3-bedroom residences ranging from 1,000 to 1,783 square feet , with prices from $950K to $954K . 2 units have sold in the last two years at an average price of $952K .

Monthly HOA fees at 8 Fifth Street Condominium are typically $200 per month and commonly include Water, Sewer, Insurance .

Units Tracked 2
Avg Days on Market 38
Monthly HOA $200

Last updated: 2026-05-22

Unit Types at 8 Fifth Street Condominium

Unit Type Beds Baths Sq Ft Price Range Available
2 Bedroom 2 2 1,000 sqft $954K None listed
2 Bedroom 2 3 1,250 sqft $950K None listed
3 Bedroom 3 3 1,783 sqft $870K None listed

Recently Sold at 8 Fifth Street Condominium

Average sold price: $952K Average days on market: 38 2 sales in the last 2 years
Address Beds/Baths Sq Ft List Price Sold Price Change Sold Date
8 Fifth Street # 1, Cambridge MA 02141 2bd / 3ba 1,250 $925K $950K +2.7% Jul 10, 2024
8 Fifth Street # 2, Cambridge MA 02141 2bd / 2ba 1,000 $868K $954K +9.9% Jul 9, 2024

Frequently Asked Questions About 8 Fifth Street Condominium

Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for 8 Fifth Street Condominium?

No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for 8 Fifth Street Condominium to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact 8 Fifth Street Condominium directly.

Are there any units for sale at 8 Fifth Street Condominium?

There are currently no units listed for sale at 8 Fifth Street Condominium in Cambridge, MA. Check back regularly as new listings are added daily.

What is the price range at 8 Fifth Street Condominium?

Prices at 8 Fifth Street Condominium range from $950K to $954K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.

What are the unit sizes at 8 Fifth Street Condominium?

Units at 8 Fifth Street Condominium range from 1,000 to 1,783 square feet, with 2 to 3 bedroom configurations.

How much do condos sell for at 8 Fifth Street Condominium?

2 units have sold at 8 Fifth Street Condominium in the last two years at an average price of $952K. The average time on market was 38 days.

What are the HOA fees at 8 Fifth Street Condominium?

Monthly HOA fees at 8 Fifth Street Condominium $200 per month. Based on 2 listings with HOA data on file. Fees commonly include Water, Sewer, Insurance. Actual fees vary by unit; confirm with the listing agent.