610 Rutherford Ave
610 Rutherford Avenue, Boston, MA
About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for 610 Rutherford Ave. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact 610 Rutherford Ave directly.
About 610 Rutherford Ave
610 Rutherford Ave is a located at 610 Rutherford Avenue in Boston, MA . The building features 1 to 3-bedroom residences ranging from 682 to 1,267 square feet , with prices from $723K to $800K . 3 units have sold in the last two years at an average price of $761K .
Monthly HOA fees at 610 Rutherford Ave range from $430 to $544 per month and commonly include Water, Insurance, Maintenance Structure .
Last updated: 2026-05-22
Unit Types at 610 Rutherford Ave
| Unit Type | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Price Range | Available |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Bedroom | 1 | 1 | 682 - 813 sqft | $489K - $559K | None listed |
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 1 | 848 - 1,007 sqft | $599K - $760K | None listed |
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 2 | 1,068 - 1,267 sqft | $765K - $849K | None listed |
| 3 Bedroom | 3 | 2 | 1,190 sqft | $725K | None listed |
Recently Sold at 610 Rutherford Ave
| Address | Beds/Baths | Sq Ft | List Price | Sold Price | Change | Sold Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 610 Rutherford Avenue # 502, Boston MA 02129 | 2bd / 1ba | 938 | $745K | $723K | -3% | Sep 29, 2025 |
| 610 Rutherford Ave # 205, Boston MA 02129 | 2bd / 1ba | 1,007 | $760K | $760K | +0% | Mar 28, 2025 |
| 610 Rutherford Ave # 301, Boston MA 02129 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,267 | $830K | $800K | -3.6% | Jul 16, 2024 |
Frequently Asked Questions About 610 Rutherford Ave
Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for 610 Rutherford Ave?
No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for 610 Rutherford Ave to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact 610 Rutherford Ave directly.
Are there any units for sale at 610 Rutherford Ave?
There are currently no units listed for sale at 610 Rutherford Ave in Boston, MA. Check back regularly as new listings are added daily.
What is the price range at 610 Rutherford Ave?
Prices at 610 Rutherford Ave range from $723K to $800K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.
What are the unit sizes at 610 Rutherford Ave?
Units at 610 Rutherford Ave range from 682 to 1,267 square feet, with 1 to 3 bedroom configurations.
How much do condos sell for at 610 Rutherford Ave?
3 units have sold at 610 Rutherford Ave in the last two years at an average price of $761K. The average time on market was 135 days.
What are the HOA fees at 610 Rutherford Ave?
Monthly HOA fees at 610 Rutherford Ave $430 to $544 per month. Based on 3 listings with HOA data on file. Fees commonly include Water, Insurance, Maintenance Structure. Actual fees vary by unit; confirm with the listing agent.