56 Penns Loft

56 Penn Street, Quincy, MA

1 recently sold

About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for 56 Penns Loft. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact 56 Penns Loft directly.

About 56 Penns Loft

56 Penns Loft is a located at 56 Penn Street in Quincy, MA . The building features 2-bedroom residences ranging from 1,606 to 1,606 square feet , with prices from $610K to $610K . 1 unit has sold in the last two years at an average price of $610K .

Monthly HOA fees at 56 Penns Loft are typically $802 per month and commonly include Water, Sewer, Insurance .

Units Tracked 1
Avg Days on Market 40
Monthly HOA $802

Last updated: 2026-05-22

Unit Types at 56 Penns Loft

Unit Type Beds Baths Sq Ft Price Range Available
2 Bedroom 2 3 1,606 sqft $610K None listed

Recently Sold at 56 Penns Loft

Average sold price: $610K Average days on market: 40 1 sales in the last 2 years
Address Beds/Baths Sq Ft List Price Sold Price Change Sold Date
56 Penn Street # 4, Quincy MA 02169 2bd / 2.5ba 1,606 $669K $610K -8.8% Apr 30, 2026

Frequently Asked Questions About 56 Penns Loft

Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for 56 Penns Loft?

No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for 56 Penns Loft to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact 56 Penns Loft directly.

Are there any units for sale at 56 Penns Loft?

There are currently no units listed for sale at 56 Penns Loft in Quincy, MA. Check back regularly as new listings are added daily.

What is the price range at 56 Penns Loft?

Prices at 56 Penns Loft range from $610K to $610K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.

What are the unit sizes at 56 Penns Loft?

Units at 56 Penns Loft range from 1,606 to 1,606 square feet, with 2 to 2 bedroom configurations.

How much do condos sell for at 56 Penns Loft?

1 units have sold at 56 Penns Loft in the last two years at an average price of $610K. The average time on market was 40 days.

What are the HOA fees at 56 Penns Loft?

Monthly HOA fees at 56 Penns Loft $802 per month. Based on 2 listings with HOA data on file. Fees commonly include Water, Sewer, Insurance. Actual fees vary by unit; confirm with the listing agent.

Looking to Buy or Tour at 56 Penns Loft?

BMN Boston Real Estate is a real estate brokerage that tracks every MLS listing at 56 Penns Loft. Schedule a tour, ask about a specific unit, or get instant alerts when new listings hit the market — download the app or browse all listings below.