5-7 Milk Street Condominiums

5 Milk St, Newburyport, MA

1 recently sold

About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for 5-7 Milk Street Condominiums. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact 5-7 Milk Street Condominiums directly.

About 5-7 Milk Street Condominiums

5-7 Milk Street Condominiums is a located at 5 Milk St in Newburyport, MA . The building features 3 to 4-bedroom residences ranging from 1,441 to 1,571 square feet , with prices from $840K to $840K . 1 unit has sold in the last two years at an average price of $840K .

Units Tracked 1
Avg Days on Market 50

Last updated: 2026-05-22

Unit Types at 5-7 Milk Street Condominiums

Unit Type Beds Baths Sq Ft Price Range Available
3 Bedroom 3 2 1,444 sqft $445K None listed
3 Bedroom 3 3 1,571 sqft $700K - $840K None listed
4 Bedroom 4 1 1,441 sqft $368K None listed

Recently Sold at 5-7 Milk Street Condominiums

Average sold price: $840K Average days on market: 50 1 sales in the last 2 years
Address Beds/Baths Sq Ft List Price Sold Price Change Sold Date
5 Milk St # 5, Newburyport MA 01950 3bd / 2.5ba 1,571 $795K $840K +5.7% Jul 3, 2024

Frequently Asked Questions About 5-7 Milk Street Condominiums

Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for 5-7 Milk Street Condominiums?

No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for 5-7 Milk Street Condominiums to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact 5-7 Milk Street Condominiums directly.

Are there any units for sale at 5-7 Milk Street Condominiums?

There are currently no units listed for sale at 5-7 Milk Street Condominiums in Newburyport, MA. Check back regularly as new listings are added daily.

What is the price range at 5-7 Milk Street Condominiums?

Prices at 5-7 Milk Street Condominiums range from $840K to $840K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.

What are the unit sizes at 5-7 Milk Street Condominiums?

Units at 5-7 Milk Street Condominiums range from 1,441 to 1,571 square feet, with 3 to 4 bedroom configurations.

How much do condos sell for at 5-7 Milk Street Condominiums?

1 units have sold at 5-7 Milk Street Condominiums in the last two years at an average price of $840K. The average time on market was 50 days.

Looking to Buy or Tour at 5-7 Milk Street Condominiums?

BMN Boston Real Estate is a real estate brokerage that tracks every MLS listing at 5-7 Milk Street Condominiums. Schedule a tour, ask about a specific unit, or get instant alerts when new listings hit the market — download the app or browse all listings below.