29 Lowden Avenue Condominium

29 Lowden Ave, Somerville, MA

1 recently sold

About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for 29 Lowden Avenue Condominium. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact 29 Lowden Avenue Condominium directly.

About 29 Lowden Avenue Condominium

29 Lowden Avenue Condominium is a located at 29 Lowden Ave in Somerville, MA . The building features 2-bedroom residences ranging from 793 to 793 square feet , with prices from $691K to $691K . 1 unit has sold in the last two years at an average price of $691K .

Monthly HOA fees at 29 Lowden Avenue Condominium are typically $250 per month and commonly include Water, Sewer, Insurance .

Units Tracked 1
Avg Days on Market 93
Monthly HOA $250

Last updated: 2026-05-22

Unit Types at 29 Lowden Avenue Condominium

Unit Type Beds Baths Sq Ft Price Range Available
2 Bedroom 2 1 793 sqft $691K None listed

Recently Sold at 29 Lowden Avenue Condominium

Average sold price: $691K Average days on market: 93 1 sales in the last 2 years
Address Beds/Baths Sq Ft List Price Sold Price Change Sold Date
29 Lowden Ave # 3, Somerville MA 02144 2bd / 1ba 793 $689K $691K +0.3% Jan 17, 2025

Frequently Asked Questions About 29 Lowden Avenue Condominium

Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for 29 Lowden Avenue Condominium?

No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for 29 Lowden Avenue Condominium to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact 29 Lowden Avenue Condominium directly.

Are there any units for sale at 29 Lowden Avenue Condominium?

There are currently no units listed for sale at 29 Lowden Avenue Condominium in Somerville, MA. Check back regularly as new listings are added daily.

What is the price range at 29 Lowden Avenue Condominium?

Prices at 29 Lowden Avenue Condominium range from $691K to $691K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.

What are the unit sizes at 29 Lowden Avenue Condominium?

Units at 29 Lowden Avenue Condominium range from 793 to 793 square feet, with 2 to 2 bedroom configurations.

How much do condos sell for at 29 Lowden Avenue Condominium?

1 units have sold at 29 Lowden Avenue Condominium in the last two years at an average price of $691K. The average time on market was 93 days.

What are the HOA fees at 29 Lowden Avenue Condominium?

Monthly HOA fees at 29 Lowden Avenue Condominium $250 per month. Based on one listing with HOA data on file. Fees commonly include Water, Sewer, Insurance. Actual fees vary by unit; confirm with the listing agent.