280-282 South Road Condominium

282 South Rd, Bedford, MA

1 recently sold

About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for 280-282 South Road Condominium. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact 280-282 South Road Condominium directly.

About 280-282 South Road Condominium

280-282 South Road Condominium is a located at 282 South Rd in Bedford, MA . The building features 2-bedroom residences ranging from 1,215 to 1,215 square feet , with prices from $565K to $565K . 1 unit has sold in the last two years at an average price of $565K .

Units Tracked 1
Avg Days on Market 40

Last updated: 2026-05-22

Unit Types at 280-282 South Road Condominium

Unit Type Beds Baths Sq Ft Price Range Available
2 Bedroom 2 1 1,215 sqft $565K None listed

Recently Sold at 280-282 South Road Condominium

Average sold price: $565K Average days on market: 40 1 sales in the last 2 years
Address Beds/Baths Sq Ft List Price Sold Price Change Sold Date
282 South Rd # 282, Bedford MA 01730 2bd / 1ba 1,215 $545K $565K +3.7% Nov 4, 2024

Frequently Asked Questions About 280-282 South Road Condominium

Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for 280-282 South Road Condominium?

No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for 280-282 South Road Condominium to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact 280-282 South Road Condominium directly.

Are there any units for sale at 280-282 South Road Condominium?

There are currently no units listed for sale at 280-282 South Road Condominium in Bedford, MA. Check back regularly as new listings are added daily.

What is the price range at 280-282 South Road Condominium?

Prices at 280-282 South Road Condominium range from $565K to $565K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.

What are the unit sizes at 280-282 South Road Condominium?

Units at 280-282 South Road Condominium range from 1,215 to 1,215 square feet, with 2 to 2 bedroom configurations.

How much do condos sell for at 280-282 South Road Condominium?

1 units have sold at 280-282 South Road Condominium in the last two years at an average price of $565K. The average time on market was 40 days.

Looking to Buy or Tour at 280-282 South Road Condominium?

BMN Boston Real Estate is a real estate brokerage that tracks every MLS listing at 280-282 South Road Condominium. Schedule a tour, ask about a specific unit, or get instant alerts when new listings hit the market — download the app or browse all listings below.