26-28 Titcomb Street Condominium

28 Titcomb St, Newburyport, MA

1 recently sold

About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for 26-28 Titcomb Street Condominium. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact 26-28 Titcomb Street Condominium directly.

About 26-28 Titcomb Street Condominium

26-28 Titcomb Street Condominium is a located at 28 Titcomb St in Newburyport, MA . The building features 1 to 3-bedroom residences ranging from 887 to 1,444 square feet , with prices from $775K to $775K . 1 unit has sold in the last two years at an average price of $775K .

Monthly HOA fees at 26-28 Titcomb Street Condominium are typically $324 per month and commonly include Water, Sewer, Insurance .

Units Tracked 1
Avg Days on Market 27
Monthly HOA $324

Last updated: 2026-05-22

Unit Types at 26-28 Titcomb Street Condominium

Unit Type Beds Baths Sq Ft Price Range Available
1 Bedroom 1 1 887 sqft $300K None listed
2 Bedroom 2 2 1,241 sqft $419K - $775K None listed
3 Bedroom 3 2 1,444 sqft $455K - $565K None listed

Recently Sold at 26-28 Titcomb Street Condominium

Average sold price: $775K Average days on market: 27 1 sales in the last 2 years
Address Beds/Baths Sq Ft List Price Sold Price Change Sold Date
28 Titcomb St # 2, Newburyport MA 01950 2bd / 2ba 1,241 $695K $775K +11.5% Oct 8, 2024

Frequently Asked Questions About 26-28 Titcomb Street Condominium

Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for 26-28 Titcomb Street Condominium?

No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for 26-28 Titcomb Street Condominium to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact 26-28 Titcomb Street Condominium directly.

Are there any units for sale at 26-28 Titcomb Street Condominium?

There are currently no units listed for sale at 26-28 Titcomb Street Condominium in Newburyport, MA. Check back regularly as new listings are added daily.

What is the price range at 26-28 Titcomb Street Condominium?

Prices at 26-28 Titcomb Street Condominium range from $775K to $775K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.

What are the unit sizes at 26-28 Titcomb Street Condominium?

Units at 26-28 Titcomb Street Condominium range from 887 to 1,444 square feet, with 1 to 3 bedroom configurations.

How much do condos sell for at 26-28 Titcomb Street Condominium?

1 units have sold at 26-28 Titcomb Street Condominium in the last two years at an average price of $775K. The average time on market was 27 days.

What are the HOA fees at 26-28 Titcomb Street Condominium?

Monthly HOA fees at 26-28 Titcomb Street Condominium $324 per month. Based on one listing with HOA data on file. Fees commonly include Water, Sewer, Insurance. Actual fees vary by unit; confirm with the listing agent.