16 Taber Street Condominiums
16 Taber Street, Boston, MA
About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for 16 Taber Street Condominiums. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact 16 Taber Street Condominiums directly.
About 16 Taber Street Condominiums
16 Taber Street Condominiums is a located at 16 Taber Street in Boston, MA . The building features 1 to 2-bedroom residences ranging from 667 to 1,101 square feet , with prices from $500K to $800K . 11 units have sold in the last two years at an average price of $611K .
Monthly HOA fees at 16 Taber Street Condominiums range from $277 to $426 per month and commonly include Water, Sewer, Insurance .
Last updated: 2026-05-22
Unit Types at 16 Taber Street Condominiums
| Unit Type | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Price Range | Available |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Bedroom | 1 | 1 | 667 - 753 sqft | $500K - $569K | None listed |
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 1 | 852 - 999 sqft | $640K - $735K | None listed |
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 2 | 1,030 - 1,101 sqft | $750K - $800K | None listed |
Recently Sold at 16 Taber Street Condominiums
| Address | Beds/Baths | Sq Ft | List Price | Sold Price | Change | Sold Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 Taber Street # 9, Boston MA 02119 | 1bd / 1ba | 695 | $510K | $510K | +0% | Oct 9, 2024 |
| 16 Taber Street # 603, Boston MA 02119 | 1bd / 1ba | 667 | $500K | $500K | +0% | Sep 10, 2024 |
| 16 Taber Street # 501, Boston MA 02119 | 2bd / 1ba | 999 | $745K | $735K | -1.3% | Jul 26, 2024 |
| 16 Taber Street # 406, Boston MA 02119 | 2bd / 1.5ba | 1,030 | $745K | $750K | +0.7% | Jun 28, 2024 |
| 16 Taber Street # 504, Boston MA 02119 | 1bd / 1ba | 679 | $533K | $517K | -3% | Jun 27, 2024 |
| 16 Taber Street # 304, Boston MA 02119 | 1bd / 1ba | 679 | $529K | $510K | -3.6% | Jun 26, 2024 |
| 16 Taber Street # 605, Boston MA 02119 | 2bd / 2ba | 1,101 | $799K | $800K | +0.1% | Jun 14, 2024 |
| 16 Taber Street # 606, Boston MA 02119 | 1bd / 1ba | 753 | $569K | $569K | +0% | Jun 14, 2024 |
| 16 Taber Street # 502, Boston MA 02119 | 2bd / 1ba | 852 | $655K | $640K | -2.2% | Jun 13, 2024 |
| 16 Taber Street # 402, Boston MA 02119 | 2bd / 1ba | 852 | $652K | $650K | -0.3% | Jun 11, 2024 |
| 16 Taber Street # 403, Boston MA 02119 | 1bd / 1ba | 696 | $532K | $542K | +1.9% | Jun 10, 2024 |
Frequently Asked Questions About 16 Taber Street Condominiums
Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for 16 Taber Street Condominiums?
No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for 16 Taber Street Condominiums to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact 16 Taber Street Condominiums directly.
Are there any units for sale at 16 Taber Street Condominiums?
There are currently no units listed for sale at 16 Taber Street Condominiums in Boston, MA. Check back regularly as new listings are added daily.
What is the price range at 16 Taber Street Condominiums?
Prices at 16 Taber Street Condominiums range from $500K to $800K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.
What are the unit sizes at 16 Taber Street Condominiums?
Units at 16 Taber Street Condominiums range from 667 to 1,101 square feet, with 1 to 2 bedroom configurations.
How much do condos sell for at 16 Taber Street Condominiums?
11 units have sold at 16 Taber Street Condominiums in the last two years at an average price of $611K. The average time on market was 78 days.
What are the HOA fees at 16 Taber Street Condominiums?
Monthly HOA fees at 16 Taber Street Condominiums $277 to $426 per month. Based on 11 listings with HOA data on file. Fees commonly include Water, Sewer, Insurance. Actual fees vary by unit; confirm with the listing agent.