16-18 St Mary Street Condominums
16 St Marys St, Watertown, MA
About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for 16-18 St Mary Street Condominums. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact 16-18 St Mary Street Condominums directly.
About 16-18 St Mary Street Condominums
16-18 St Mary Street Condominums is a located at 16 St Marys St in Watertown, MA . The building features 2-bedroom residences ranging from 1,267 to 1,267 square feet , with prices from $716K to $716K . 1 unit has sold in the last two years at an average price of $716K .
Monthly HOA fees at 16-18 St Mary Street Condominums are typically $135 per month and commonly include Insurance, Reserve Funds .
Last updated: 2026-05-22
Unit Types at 16-18 St Mary Street Condominums
| Unit Type | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Price Range | Available |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 1 | 1,267 sqft | $716K | None listed |
Recently Sold at 16-18 St Mary Street Condominums
| Address | Beds/Baths | Sq Ft | List Price | Sold Price | Change | Sold Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 St Marys St # 16, Watertown MA 02472 | 2bd / 1ba | 1,267 | $618K | $716K | +15.9% | May 30, 2025 |
Frequently Asked Questions About 16-18 St Mary Street Condominums
Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for 16-18 St Mary Street Condominums?
No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for 16-18 St Mary Street Condominums to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact 16-18 St Mary Street Condominums directly.
Are there any units for sale at 16-18 St Mary Street Condominums?
There are currently no units listed for sale at 16-18 St Mary Street Condominums in Watertown, MA. Check back regularly as new listings are added daily.
What is the price range at 16-18 St Mary Street Condominums?
Prices at 16-18 St Mary Street Condominums range from $716K to $716K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.
What are the unit sizes at 16-18 St Mary Street Condominums?
Units at 16-18 St Mary Street Condominums range from 1,267 to 1,267 square feet, with 2 to 2 bedroom configurations.
How much do condos sell for at 16-18 St Mary Street Condominums?
1 units have sold at 16-18 St Mary Street Condominums in the last two years at an average price of $716K. The average time on market was 45 days.
What are the HOA fees at 16-18 St Mary Street Condominums?
Monthly HOA fees at 16-18 St Mary Street Condominums $135 per month. Based on one listing with HOA data on file. Fees commonly include Insurance, Reserve Funds. Actual fees vary by unit; confirm with the listing agent.