15 N. Beacon Street Condominium
15 N Beacon St, Boston, MA 02134
About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for 15 N. Beacon Street Condominium. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact 15 N. Beacon Street Condominium directly.
About 15 N. Beacon Street Condominium
15 N. Beacon Street Condominium is a residential building built in 1985, located at 15 N Beacon St in Boston, MA 02134. The building features 1 to 2-bedroom residences ranging from 512 to 1,451 square feet , with prices from $390K to $620K . There are currently 2 units available for sale. 9 units have sold in the last two years at an average price of $538K .
Monthly HOA fees at 15 N. Beacon Street Condominium range from $269 to $1,028 per month and commonly include Insurance, Snow Removal, Water .
Last updated: 2026-05-22
Unit Types at 15 N. Beacon Street Condominium
| Unit Type | Beds | Baths | Sq Ft | Price Range | Available |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Bedroom | 1 | 1 | 512 - 778 sqft | $280K - $480K | None listed |
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 1 | 1,047 - 1,451 sqft | $375K - $585K | 2 for sale |
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 2 | 748 - 1,089 sqft | $358K - $620K | 2 for sale |
2 Units For Sale at 15 N. Beacon Street Condominium
Recently Sold at 15 N. Beacon Street Condominium
| Address | Beds/Baths | Sq Ft | List Price | Sold Price | Change | Sold Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 Union St # 1, Salem MA 01970 | 2bd / 1ba | 1,047 | $520K | $571K | +9.8% | Apr 28, 2026 |
| 15 N Beacon St # 410, Boston MA 02134 | 1bd / 1ba | 615 | $449K | $390K | -13.1% | Mar 12, 2026 |
| 15 N Beacon St # 104, Boston MA 02134 | 2bd / 1.5ba | 778 | $545K | $520K | -4.6% | Sep 2, 2025 |
| 15 N Beacon St # 714, Boston MA 02134 | 2bd / 2ba | 825 | $620K | $620K | +0% | Apr 28, 2025 |
| 6 Union St # 2, Salem MA 01970 | 1bd / 1ba | 700 | $400K | $395K | -1.2% | Apr 25, 2025 |
| 15 N Beacon # 427, Boston MA 02134 | 2bd / 1.5ba | 918 | $599K | $575K | -4% | Apr 11, 2025 |
| 8 Union Street # 3, Salem MA 01970 | 2bd / 1ba | 1,451 | $585K | $585K | +0% | Dec 11, 2024 |
| 15 North Beacon St # 403, Boston MA 02134 | 2bd / 1.5ba | 787 | $589K | $580K | -1.5% | Nov 14, 2024 |
| 15 N Beacon St # 301, Boston MA 02134 | 2bd / 1.5ba | 993 | $619K | $610K | -1.5% | Sep 28, 2024 |
Location
Frequently Asked Questions About 15 N. Beacon Street Condominium
Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for 15 N. Beacon Street Condominium?
No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for 15 N. Beacon Street Condominium to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact 15 N. Beacon Street Condominium directly.
How many units are for sale at 15 N. Beacon Street Condominium?
There are currently 2 condos for sale at 15 N. Beacon Street Condominium in Boston, MA. Prices range from $509K - $540K.
What is the price range at 15 N. Beacon Street Condominium?
Prices at 15 N. Beacon Street Condominium range from $390K to $620K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.
What are the unit sizes at 15 N. Beacon Street Condominium?
Units at 15 N. Beacon Street Condominium range from 512 to 1,451 square feet, with 1 to 2 bedroom configurations.
How much do condos sell for at 15 N. Beacon Street Condominium?
9 units have sold at 15 N. Beacon Street Condominium in the last two years at an average price of $538K. The average time on market was 77 days.
When was 15 N. Beacon Street Condominium built?
15 N. Beacon Street Condominium was built in 1985 and is located at 15 N Beacon St in Boston, MA 02134.