144-146 Edenfield Avenue

146 Edenfield Avenue, Watertown, MA

1 recently sold

About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for 144-146 Edenfield Avenue. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact 144-146 Edenfield Avenue directly.

About 144-146 Edenfield Avenue

144-146 Edenfield Avenue is a located at 146 Edenfield Avenue in Watertown, MA . The building features 3-bedroom residences ranging from 1,064 to 1,064 square feet , with prices from $685K to $685K . 1 unit has sold in the last two years at an average price of $685K .

Units Tracked 1
Avg Days on Market 55

Last updated: 2026-05-22

Unit Types at 144-146 Edenfield Avenue

Unit Type Beds Baths Sq Ft Price Range Available
3 Bedroom 3 2 1,064 sqft $489K - $685K None listed

Recently Sold at 144-146 Edenfield Avenue

Average sold price: $685K Average days on market: 55 1 sales in the last 2 years
Address Beds/Baths Sq Ft List Price Sold Price Change Sold Date
146 Edenfield Avenue # 146, Watertown MA 02472 3bd / 2ba 1,064 $639K $685K +7.2% Jun 24, 2024

Frequently Asked Questions About 144-146 Edenfield Avenue

Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for 144-146 Edenfield Avenue?

No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for 144-146 Edenfield Avenue to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact 144-146 Edenfield Avenue directly.

Are there any units for sale at 144-146 Edenfield Avenue?

There are currently no units listed for sale at 144-146 Edenfield Avenue in Watertown, MA. Check back regularly as new listings are added daily.

What is the price range at 144-146 Edenfield Avenue?

Prices at 144-146 Edenfield Avenue range from $685K to $685K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.

What are the unit sizes at 144-146 Edenfield Avenue?

Units at 144-146 Edenfield Avenue range from 1,064 to 1,064 square feet, with 3 to 3 bedroom configurations.

How much do condos sell for at 144-146 Edenfield Avenue?

1 units have sold at 144-146 Edenfield Avenue in the last two years at an average price of $685K. The average time on market was 55 days.

Looking to Buy or Tour at 144-146 Edenfield Avenue?

BMN Boston Real Estate is a real estate brokerage that tracks every MLS listing at 144-146 Edenfield Avenue. Schedule a tour, ask about a specific unit, or get instant alerts when new listings hit the market — download the app or browse all listings below.