135-137 Palmer St Condominium

137 Palmer Street, Arlington, MA

1 recently sold

About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for 135-137 Palmer St Condominium. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact 135-137 Palmer St Condominium directly.

About 135-137 Palmer St Condominium

135-137 Palmer St Condominium is a located at 137 Palmer Street in Arlington, MA . The building features 3-bedroom residences ranging from 1,601 to 1,601 square feet , with prices from $790K to $790K . 1 unit has sold in the last two years at an average price of $790K .

Monthly HOA fees at 135-137 Palmer St Condominium are typically $250 per month and commonly include Water, Sewer, Insurance .

Units Tracked 1
Avg Days on Market 34
Monthly HOA $250

Last updated: 2026-05-22

Unit Types at 135-137 Palmer St Condominium

Unit Type Beds Baths Sq Ft Price Range Available
3 Bedroom 3 2 1,601 sqft $790K None listed

Recently Sold at 135-137 Palmer St Condominium

Average sold price: $790K Average days on market: 34 1 sales in the last 2 years
Address Beds/Baths Sq Ft List Price Sold Price Change Sold Date
137 Palmer Street # 137, Arlington MA 02474 3bd / 2ba 1,601 $775K $790K +1.9% Dec 11, 2024

Frequently Asked Questions About 135-137 Palmer St Condominium

Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for 135-137 Palmer St Condominium?

No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for 135-137 Palmer St Condominium to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact 135-137 Palmer St Condominium directly.

Are there any units for sale at 135-137 Palmer St Condominium?

There are currently no units listed for sale at 135-137 Palmer St Condominium in Arlington, MA. Check back regularly as new listings are added daily.

What is the price range at 135-137 Palmer St Condominium?

Prices at 135-137 Palmer St Condominium range from $790K to $790K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.

What are the unit sizes at 135-137 Palmer St Condominium?

Units at 135-137 Palmer St Condominium range from 1,601 to 1,601 square feet, with 3 to 3 bedroom configurations.

How much do condos sell for at 135-137 Palmer St Condominium?

1 units have sold at 135-137 Palmer St Condominium in the last two years at an average price of $790K. The average time on market was 34 days.

What are the HOA fees at 135-137 Palmer St Condominium?

Monthly HOA fees at 135-137 Palmer St Condominium $250 per month. Based on one listing with HOA data on file. Fees commonly include Water, Sewer, Insurance. Actual fees vary by unit; confirm with the listing agent.