111 West 8th Street Condominium

111 W 8th Street # A, Boston, MA 02127

1 for sale 1 recently sold $640K

About this page — BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and sales data for 111 West 8th Street Condominium. We are not the management company, leasing office, or HOA for this building. For management, rental, or maintenance inquiries, please contact 111 West 8th Street Condominium directly.

About 111 West 8th Street Condominium

111 West 8th Street Condominium is a residential building built in 2000, located at 111 W 8th Street # A in Boston, MA 02127. The building features 2 to 3-bedroom residences ranging from 711 to 939 square feet , with prices from $640K to $655K . There is currently 1 unit available for sale. 1 unit has sold in the last two years at an average price of $655K .

Monthly HOA fees at 111 West 8th Street Condominium range from $414 to $434 per month and commonly include Water, Sewer, Insurance .

Year Built 2000
Units Tracked 2
For Sale 1
Avg Days on Market 168
Monthly HOA $414–$434

Last updated: 2026-05-22

Unit Types at 111 West 8th Street Condominium

Unit Type Beds Baths Sq Ft Price Range Available
2 Bedroom 2 1 711 sqft $640K 1 for sale
2 Bedroom 2 2 885 sqft $655K 1 for sale
3 Bedroom 3 2 939 sqft $626K None listed

Recently Sold at 111 West 8th Street Condominium

Average sold price: $655K Average days on market: 168 1 sales in the last 2 years
Address Beds/Baths Sq Ft List Price Sold Price Change Sold Date
111 W 8th St # C, Boston MA 02127 2bd / 2ba 885 $699K $655K -6.3% Dec 5, 2025

Location

111 W 8th Street # A, Boston, MA 02127

Frequently Asked Questions About 111 West 8th Street Condominium

Is BMN Boston Real Estate the management company or leasing office for 111 West 8th Street Condominium?

No. BMN Boston Real Estate is an independent real estate brokerage. We compile public MLS listing and recent-sales data for 111 West 8th Street Condominium to help buyers and sellers make informed decisions. We do not manage the building, lease units on behalf of the owner, or handle HOA matters. For management, leasing, or maintenance inquiries, please contact 111 West 8th Street Condominium directly.

How many units are for sale at 111 West 8th Street Condominium?

There are currently 1 condos for sale at 111 West 8th Street Condominium in Boston, MA. Prices range from $640K.

What is the price range at 111 West 8th Street Condominium?

Prices at 111 West 8th Street Condominium range from $640K to $655K based on recent listings and sales. Prices vary by unit size, floor, and finishes.

What are the unit sizes at 111 West 8th Street Condominium?

Units at 111 West 8th Street Condominium range from 711 to 939 square feet, with 2 to 3 bedroom configurations.

How much do condos sell for at 111 West 8th Street Condominium?

1 units have sold at 111 West 8th Street Condominium in the last two years at an average price of $655K. The average time on market was 168 days.

When was 111 West 8th Street Condominium built?

111 West 8th Street Condominium was built in 2000 and is located at 111 W 8th Street # A in Boston, MA 02127.