BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

93-95 Bridge Street # 2, Salem MA 01970

Salem, MA 01970
$249,000
Est. $8,334,952/month
2
Beds
1
Baths
670
Sq Ft
$372
Price/Sq Ft
1915
Year Built
18
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jan 3, 2018 • MLS# 72267471 Copied!

About this home

Cozy, updated 2 bedroom condo with old Salem charm. This beautifully renovated unit boasts an open concept with high ceilings, exposed brick, wide pine floors and original exposed post. Great attention to details with designer cabinets, recessed lighting and gorgeous bathroom tile. Notable upgrades include high efficiency washer/dryer in-unit, Central AC, stainless steel appliances, granite counter tops and energy efficient heating system. Included with purchase is off street parking, yard space and additional basement storage. Desirable location is just a short walk from downtown, commuter train, parks, restaurants, shops, waterfront and more. Pet friendly.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1915
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
670 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
3
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $249,900
Final Sale Price: $249,000
Difference: $900 (-0.4%)
Performance Metrics
99.6%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
18
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $373
Sale $/sq ft: $372
This property sold for $372 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 0.4% below the original asking price.

With only 18 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.