BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

8 Putnam Street # 3, Danvers MA 01923

Danvers, MA 01923
$295,000
Est. $1,927/month
2
Beds
1
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$273
Price/Sq Ft
1900
Year Built
55
Days on Market
Closed Listed Apr 4, 2018 • MLS# 72302390 Copied!

About this home

Stunning like new construction condo close to all Danvers has to offer! This property has been taken down to the studs with all new electrical, plumbing, new heating systems, new roof and vinyl siding. Top floor penthouse unit with hardwood floors, recessed lighting, open concept floor plan with living room, open concept kitchen dining area. The kitchen offers stainless steel appliances with gas stove, white cabinetry, granite counters, recess and pendant lighting. Two bedrooms with wall to wall carpet and an oversize full bath with granite vanity and tile shower. Fully insulated, new windows, fire suppression unit in building. Deeded parking in driveway. Full basement with storage and laundry hook up. Gas heat. Close to downtown shopping and restaurants.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1900
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,080 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
1
Entry Level
3

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $350,000
Final Sale Price: $295,000
Difference: $55,000 (-15.7%)
Performance Metrics
84.3%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
55
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $324
Sale $/sq ft: $273
This property sold for $273 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 15.7% below the original asking price.

The property spent 55 days on market before selling.