BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

8 Putnam St # 3, Danvers MA 01923

Danvers, MA 01923
$356,000
Est. $2,547/month
2
Beds
1
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$330
Price/Sq Ft
1900
Year Built
25
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jan 15, 2021 • MLS# 72775222 Copied!

About this home

Welcome home!!**Price adjustment from a motivated Seller! Why rent when you can own this like new sun-splashed condo? Conveniently located just one block from downtown Danvers, this penthouse unit features an open concept floor plan. Great flow with hardwood floors throughout the living room, kitchen and dining area. Kitchen boasts granite counters, SS appliances, stylish white shaker cabinets, gas cooking and designer pendant lighting. Two large bedrooms with carpeting and large closets. Oversized full bath with granite, shaker style vanity, tiled shower/bath with linen closet. New windows, fully insulated, new gas heating system, new roof and vinyl siding. Two deeded parking spots. Pet friendly association. Full basement with storage and Laundry. Low condo fee. Walking distance to downtown, library, restaurant's and rail trail. Minutes from highway.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1900
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,080 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
3
Entry Level
3

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $365,000
Final Sale Price: $356,000
Difference: $9,000 (-2.5%)
Performance Metrics
97.5%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
25
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $338
Sale $/sq ft: $330
This property sold for $330 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 2.5% below the original asking price.

With only 25 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.