Astounding Allston Village Top Floor 4 Bedroom 2 Bathroom, Modern Kitchen fully Applianced Kitchen with Washer/Dryer, Tiled Bathrooms. Enormous Bedrooms, New windows, Gleaming Hardwood floors. Moments to Shops and Restaurants, Minutes to the MBTA. Available September 1st 2026. Small Pets a possibility.
View in the App
| Year | Land | Building | Total | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2023 | $434,600 | $1,723,500 | $2,158,100 | — |
| Date | Price | Book/Page |
|---|---|---|
| Mar 21, 2016 | $2,000,000 | 85447/5RL |
Discrepancies found between MLS and assessor records.
| Field | Assessor | MLS | Match |
|---|---|---|---|
| Year built | 1,910 | 1,920 | ✗ |
Allston
83 Glenville Ave # 2, Boston MA 02134
Boston, MA 02134
| Date | Event | Price | Change | $/sqft | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/28/2026 | 🏠 Listed for Sale | $6,800 | - | - | Original listing |
Finding comparable properties...