These apartments are perfectly located for convenient commuter access to Downtown Boston as well as Mission Hill and all that Centre Street has to offer.Additionally, this property is conveniently located for a variety of universities and academic centers including Northeastern University, Wentworth Institute of Technology, and Emerson College.
View in the App
| Year | Land | Building | Total | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2023 | $574,300 | $1,331,800 | $1,906,100 | — |
| Date | Price | Book/Page |
|---|---|---|
| Aug 26, 2019 | $1 | 61645/98 |
Discrepancies found between MLS and assessor records.
| Field | Assessor | MLS | Match |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sqft | 11,032 | 1,400 | ✗ |
Jamaica Plain
15-17 Pond Street # 2, Boston MA 02130
Boston, MA 02130
| Date | Event | Price | Change | $/sqft | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/24/2026 | 🏠 Listed for Sale | $4,795 | - | - | Original listing |
Finding comparable properties...